Punk Gigs

Please note that I have only just started this page so it will take a fair bit of time to bring it up to anything special BUT if you have any dates that I don't have (there will be 1000s) then please email them in with as much information as possible.

 

Sunday 24th October 1976 Patti Smith & The Stranglers Odeon Theatre, Birmingham
     
Thursday 11th November 1976 The Wasps (First ever gig)

Bridge House, Canning Town, London

Thursday 18th November 1976 The Clash Nags Head High Wycombe
Thursday 18th November 1976 The Wasps

Bridge House, Canning Town, London

     

Friday 10th December 1976

The Stranglers

The Nashville, London

Thursday 23rd December 1976 Eddie & The Hot Rods Friars Aylesbury
     
Thursday 13th January 1977 The Wasps Rochester Castle, Stoke Newington, London
Thursday 20th January 1977 The Wasps marquee club, London
Friday 28th January 1977 The Vibrators Kingston Polytechnic
     
Thursday 3rd February 1977 Eater & Johnny Moped The Roxy Club, London

Saturday 5th February 1977

Little Bob Story & The Jam

Crawley College

Saturday 5th February 1977 The Cortinas & Masterswitch The Roxy Club, London
Thursday 17th February 1977 The Wasps Rock Garden, Covent Garden, London
Thursday 17th February 1977 The Damned Rebecca's, Birmingham
Friday 18th February 1977 The Wasps Rock Garden, Covent Garden, London
Thursday 24th February 1977 Generation X Rebecca's, Birmingham
Monday 21st February 1977 The Damned, The Adverts & Johnny Moped The Roxy Club, London
     
Thursday 3rd March 1977
Johnny Thunders Heartbreakers & Souxsie and the Banshees
Nags Head High Wycombe
Thursday 3rd March 1977 Wayne County Rebecca's, Birmingham
Thursday 10th March 1977 Generation X & Death Wish Nags Head, High Wycombe
Thursday 10th March 1977 The Vibrators Rebecca's, Birmingham
Saturday 12th March 1977 The Buzzcocks The Vault, Brighton
Sunday 13th March 1977 The Wasps Lord Nelson, Holloway, London
Monday 14th March 1977 The Wasps Lord Nelson, Holloway, London
Sunday 27th March 1977 The Wasps The Monster Ballroom, Loch Ness, Scotland
     
Sunday 17th April 1977 The Stranglers, Cherry Vanilla & The Jam The Roundhouse, London
Friday 22nd April 1977 The Wasps Marquee Club, London

Tuesday 26th April 1977

Slaughter & The Dogs & Ed Banger

The Oaks, Chorlton

Friday 29th April 1977

The Vibrators & Bazooka Joe

The Nashville, London

Saturday 30th April 1977 The Wasps Music Machine, Camden, London
     
Sunday 1st May 1977 The Wasps Abermarle Club, Romford, Essex
Tuesday 3rd May 1977 The Wasps Railway Hotel, Putney, London
Tuesday May 7th 1977 Johnny Moped Brighton Polytechnic
Wednesday 11th May 1977 The Models &  Chelsea The Winning Post, Twickenham

Tuesday 10th May 1977

The Clash, The Jam, The Buzzcocks, Subway Sect & The Prefects

The Rainbow Theatre, London

Wednesday 11th May 1977 Johnny Thunders & the Heartbreakers & The Ba King Alfred's College, Winchester
Thursday 12th May 1977 The Jam & Wire Nags Head High Wycombe

Friday 13th May 1977

Talking Heads & Tanya Hyde & The Tormentors

Rock Garden, London

Friday 13th May 1977 The Vibrators The Royal College Of Art

Saturday 14th May 1977

999 & The Lurkers

Red Cow, London

Tuesday 17th May 1977 Chelsea Railway Hotel, Putney, London
Thursday 19th May 1977 The Wasps Fulham FC Social Club, London
Friday 20th May 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Southampton University
Friday 20th May 1977 The Wasps Roxy Club, London WC2
Saturday 21st May 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Pier Pavilion, Hastings
Sunday 22nd May 1977 The Stranglers & London City Hall, Glasgow
Tuesday 24th May 1977 The Rejects Railway Hotel, Putney, London
Wednesday 25th May 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Sheffield

Wednesday 25th May 1977

Better Looking

The Balmoral Cider Bar, Worthing, West Sussex

Thursday 26th May 1977

Better Looking

The Balmoral Cider Bar, Worthing, West Sussex

Thursday 26th May 1977 Mean Street & Masterswitch The Roxy Club, London
Thursday 26th May 1977 The Ramones & Talking Heads Friars Aylesbury
Thursday 26th May 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Tiffany's, Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Friday 27th May 1977 Television Odeon Theatre, Birmingham
Friday 27th May 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Corn Exchange, Cambridge
Saturday 28th May 1977 Blondie & Television Hammersmith Odeon, London
Saturday 28th May 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Erics, Liverpool
Tuesday 31st May 1977 The Stranglers Civic Hall, Wolverhampton
     
Thursday 2nd June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Keynes College, Kent University
Friday 3rd June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Pavilion, West Runton, Cromer
Saturday 4th June 1977 Alternative TV & Wayne County & The Electric Chairs Brighton Polytechnic
Saturday 4th June 1977 The Vile Bodies The Courtyard, Bicester
Saturday 4th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts City Hall, St. Albans
Saturday 4th June 1977 Mean Street, 999 & The Eyes Roxy Club, London, WC2
Monday 6th June 1977 The Adverts, Penetration, The Big G & Warsaw Guildhall, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne
Tuesday 7th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Drill Hall, Lincoln
Wednesday 8th June 1977 The Jam The Winning Post, Twickenham
Thursday 9th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts The Winter Gardens, Cleethorpes
Friday 10th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Barbarella's, Birmingham
Friday 10th June 1977 Mean Street, The Lurkers & The Police Roxy Club, London, WC2
Saturday 11th June 1977 The Jam & The Cortinas Redlands Teacher Training, Bristol Polytechnic
Saturday 11th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Barbarella's, Birmingham
Saturday 11th June 1977 Mean Street, Adam & The Ants & Wire Roxy Club, London, WC2
Sunday 12th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Maxim's, Barrow-In-Furness
Sunday 12th June 1977 Mean Street & Johnny Moped Roxy Club, London, WC2
Monday 13th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Outlook Club, Doncaster
Wednesday 15th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Brighton Polytechnic

Thursday 16th June 1977

Sham, The Sellouts & The Meat

Buccaneer Bar, Brighton

Thursday 16th June 1977

The Damned & The Adverts Town Hall, Cheltenham

Thursday 16th June 1977

Mean Street & Johnny Moped Roxy Club, London, WC2
Friday 17th June 1977 The Slits & Snatch The Royal College Of Art
Friday 17th June 1977 The Vibrators & Johnny Thunder & The Heartbreakers Civic Hall, Wolverhampton
Friday 17th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Brunel Rooms, Swindon
Saturday 18th June 1977 Wrist Action The Basement, Brighton
Saturday 18th June 1977 The Wasps Red Deer, Croydon, Surrey
Saturday 18th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Kursaal, Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Saturday 18th June 1977 Mean Street & The Boys Roxy Club, London, WC2
Monday 20th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts London
Wednesday 22nd June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Woods, Plymouth
Thursday 23rd June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts The Garden, Penzance
Friday 24th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Exeter University
Friday 24th June 1977 The Saints, Bethnal & Neo Roxy Club, London, WC2
Saturday 25th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Wigan Casino
Saturday 25th June 1977 Mean Street & The Saints Roxy Club, London, WC2
Sunday 26th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Electric Circus, Manchester
Sunday 26th June 1977 Neo Man In The Moon, Chelsea, London
Monday 27th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Lancaster University
Monday 27th June 1977 Neo Music Machine, Camden, London
Tuesday 28th June 1977 The Damned & The Adverts St. Georges Hall, Bradford
Wednesday 29th June 1977 Generation X The Winning Post, Twickenham
Thursday 30th June 1977 Neo Nashville, Kensington, London
Thursday 30th June 1977 Ultravox & The Stukas Marquee Club, Wardour Street, London
     
Friday 1st July 1977 Penetration & The Big G Dining hall of the Newcastle Polytechnic as part of the 'Bedrock Festival'
Saturday 2nd July 1977 Gloria Mundi & Neo Marquee Club, Wardour Street, London
Sunday 3rd July 1977 Neo Man In The Moon, Chelsea, London
Sunday 3rd July 1977 The Vibrators The Greyhound, Croydon
Sunday 3rd July 1977 The Damned & The Rings Marquee Club, Wardour Street, London
Monday 4th July 1977 The Damned & Johnny Moped Marquee Club, Wardour Street, London
Tuesday 5th July 1977 The Damned Marquee Club, Wardour Street, London
Wednesday 6th July 1977 The Damned & The Adverts Marquee Club, Wardour Street, London
Friday 8th July 1977 The Police & Neo (Early Performance)

Hope & Anchor, Islington, London

Friday 8th July 1977 Neo (Late Performance) Speakeasy, Oxford Circus, London

Saturday 9th July 1977

The Jam & Chelsea

California Ballroom, Dunstable

Saturday 9th July 1977

The Saints Erics, Liverpool

Saturday 9th July 1977

Mean Street & The Swords Roxy Club, London, WC2
Sunday 10th July 1977 Neo Man In The Moon, Chelsea, London

Wednesday 13th July 1977

The Jam

Shuffles, Glasgow

Wednesday 13th July 1977 Boomtown Rats The Winning Post, Twickenham
Wednesday 13th July 1977 The Rezillos Silver Thread, Paisley
Thursday 14th July 1977 Ultravox & Neo

Marquee Club, Wardour Street, London

Friday 15th July 1977 The UK Subs & Suspects The Castle, Tooting, London
Saturday 16th July 1977 Skrewdriver The Brecknock, Camden, London
Saturday 16th July 1977 The Jam, Radio Blank & The Spitfire Boys <<< The Jam Cancelled >>> Erics, Liverpool
Monday 18th July 1977 Mean Street Vortex, Soho, London
Tuesday 19th July 1977 The Boomtown Rats & Neo Railway Hotel, Putney, London

Wednesday 20th July 1977

Transistor / The Makers / The Stinky Toys / The Killjoys

Roxy Club, London

Wednesday 20th July 1977 The Saints The Winning Post, Twickenham
Wednesday 20th July 1977 Cock Sparrer The Brecknock, Camden, London
Thursday 21st July 1977 Johnny Moped The Red Deer, Croyden
Thursday 21st July 1977 The Saints Silver Thread, Paisley

Friday 22nd July 1977

The Jam

West Runton Pavilion, Cromer

Saturday 23rd July 1977 The Jam Town Hall, High Wycombe
Saturday 23rd July 1977 The Vibrators Erics, Liverpool

Sunday 24th July 1977

The Jam, The Boys & The Saints

Hammersmith Odeon, London

Monday 25th July 1977 The Wasps Music Machine, Camden, London
Monday 25th July 1977 The Adverts & Neo Vortex, Soho, London
Wednesday 27th July 1977 The Bazoomis Upstairs At Ronnie's, Soho, London
Wednesday 27th July 1977 Chelsea & The Cortinas Town Hall, Torquay
Thursday 28th July 1977 Chelsea & The Cortinas Johnson Hall, Yeovil, Somerset
Thursday 28th July 1977 Mean Street, The Rings, The Rezillos & Menace Roxy Club, London, WC2
Thursday 28th July 1977 The Lurkers Silver Thread, Paisley
Friday 29th July 1977 Chelsea & The Cortinas Queens Hall, Barnstaple
Saturday 30th July 1977 The New Hearts, Dead Fingers Talk & Neo

Roxy Club, London, WC2

Saturday 30th July 1977 Elvis Costello Erics, Liverpool
     

Monday 1st August 1977

Chelsea & The Cortinas Tiffany's, Barnstaple

Monday 1st August 1977

The Lurkers, The Jolt & Matt Vinyl & The Decorators

Tiffany's, Edinburgh

Tuesday 2nd August 1977 Gloria Mundi Music Machine, Camden, London
Wednesday 3rd August 1977 The Buzzcocks The Winning Post, Twickenham
Wednesday 3rd August 1977 The Exile Silver Thread, Paisley

Thursday 4th August 1977

The Buzzcocks & Wire

Marquee Club, Wardour Street, London

Thursday 4th August 1977 Rikki & The Last Days On Earth & / Screens Roxy Club, London, WC2

Friday 5th August 1977

The Radio Stars

Marquee Club, Wardour Street, London

Friday 5th August 1977

Sham & The Meat

The Bombay Bar, Hanbury Arms, Brighton

Friday 5th August 1977 Menace / The Killjoys / Zeros Roxy Club, London, WC2

Saturday 6th August 1977

Blood Group & The Meat

The Bathing Machine, Brighton

Saturday 6th August 1977

X-Ray Spex & The Unwanted

Marquee Club, Wardour Street, London

Saturday 6th August 1977

The Wasps Green Man, Plumstead, London

Sunday 7th August 1977

The Meat

The Abinger, Brighton

Monday 8th August 1977

The Boys

Marquee Club, Wardour Street, London

Monday 8th August 1977

London Hope & Anchor, Islington, London
Tuesday 9th August 1977 Mean Street Vortex, Soho, London

Wednesday 10th August 1977

Chelsea & The Ignerents

Marquee Club, Wardour Street, London

Wednesday 10th August 1977

Masterswitch

The Rock Garden, The Piazza, Covent Garden, London

Wednesday 10th August 1977 Bleach / Vile Bodies / Varicose Veins Roxy Club, London, WC2
Wednesday 10th August 1977 Generation X Silver Thread, Paisley
Thursday 11th August 1977 Mean Street, The Buzzcocks & Some Chicken Roxy Club, London, WC2
Friday 12th August 1977 The Wasps Top Rank, Sheffield
Saturday 13th August 1977 The Vile Bodies & Wild Hog The Courtyard, Bicester
Sunday 14th August 1977 Mean Street Roxy Club, London, WC2
Monday 15th August 1977 London Nashville Rooms, London
Wednesday 17th August 1977 Bazoomis The Brecknock, Camden, London
Wednesday 17th August 1977 The Wasps Music Machine, Camden, London
Thursday 18th August 1977 The Wasps Rochester Castle, Stoke Newington, London
Sunday 21st August 1977 The Slits & Sham 69 The Other Cinema, Charlotte Street, London, W1
Sunday 21st August 1977 Skidmarx Bitts Park, Carlisle
Monday 22nd August 1977 London Nashville Rooms, London
Wednesday 24th August 1977 Chelsea & Alternative TV Silver Thread, Paisley
Friday 26th August 1977 The Wasps & Rabies Roxy Club, London, WC2
Monday 29th August 1977 Chelsea, Neo, Swank & Berne Torme Vortex, Soho, London
Tuesday 30th August 1977 999, Art Attacks, The Now & The Flies Vortex, Soho, London
Monday 29th August 1977 London Nashville Rooms, London
Tuesday 30th August 1977 Elvis Costello Silver Thread, Paisley
Wednesday 31 August 1977 The Adverts Silver Thread, Paisley
     
Friday 2nd September 1977 Neo & Scratch Bossard Hall, Leighton Buzzard
Sunday 4th September 1977 The Wasps Arts Centre, Bracknell

Monday 5th September 1977

Siouxsie & the Banshees, The Outsiders, The Suspects & The Verdicts

Vortex, London

Monday 5th September 1977 Swank

Southside Club, Hampstead, London

Tuesday 6th September 1977

The Electric Chairs, The Killjoys, Local Operator & The Ignerents

Vortex, London

Tuesday 6th September 1977

The Makers / Blue Screaming

Roxy Club, London

Wednesday 7th September 1977

The Meat, The Cycles & The Tickets

Roxy Club, London

Friday 9th September 1977 The Wasps & Skrewdriver

Roxy Club, London

Saturday 10th September 1977

Sham & The Meat

Chislehurst Caves, Kent

Saturday 10th September 1977

The Jam & The Jolt

Nashville Rooms, London

Sunday 11th September 1977

The Jam & The New Hearts

100 Club, Oxford Street, London

Sunday 11th September 1977 The Rage Village Inn, Wembley
Sunday 11th September 1977 London, The Victims & The Swords Sundown, Charring Cross, London

Monday 12th September 1977

Penetration, The New Hearts, The Unwanted & The Meat

Vortex Club, London

Monday 12th September 1977

The Meat

The Speakeasy, London (took place after the above gig)

Tuesday 13th September 1977 The Wasps Rochester Castle, Stoke Newington
Thursday 15th September 1977 Slaughter and The Dogs & The Rage Rebecca's, Birmingham
Saturday 17th September 1977 999 & The Rage Eric's, Liverpool
Saturday 17th September 1977 The Wasps Roxy Theatre, Harlesden, London (cancelled)

Sunday 18th September 1977

The Meat

The Greyhound, Fulham

Monday 19th September 1977 Adam And The Ants & The Rage The Vortex, London
Friday 23rd September 1977 Neo Vortex Cafe, Hanway Street, London
Saturday 24th September 1977 X-Ray Spex Red Cow, London
Saturday 24th September 1977 Sham 69 & The Tickets Roxy Club, London
Sunday 25th September 1977 The Ba Riverside Inn, Winchester
Monday 26th September 1977 Swank Southside Club, Hampstead, London
Monday 26th September 1977 The Wasps Vortex, Soho, London

Wednesday 28th September 1977

The Meat, The Goats & The Tarts

Roxy Club, London

Wednesday 28th September 1977

The Wasps & The Night

Man In The Moon, Chelsea, London
Thursday 29th September 1977 London, The Victims & The Prefects Mr. Digbys, Birkenhead
     

Saturday 1st October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Bristol Polytechnic

Saturday 1st October 1977 The Ba King Alfred's Boys Club, Winchester
Monday 3rd October 1977 Cherry Vanilla The Rage Marquee Club, Soho, London
Wednesday 5th October 1977 The Wasps Rochester Castle, Stoke Newington, London

Thursday 6th October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Winter Gardens, Cleethorpes

Thursday 6th October 1977

Chelsea / The Makers

Roxy Club

Thursday 6th October 1977

Tom Robinson Band & Radio Blank Mr. Digbys, Birkenhead

Friday 7th October 1977

Generation X & Art Attax

Colchester Institute of Higher Education, Colchester, Essex

Saturday 8th October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Essex University

Monday 10th October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Top Rank, Southampton

Monday 10th October 1977

The Wasps, Mean Street & Neo (live at the Vortex LP recording) Vortex, Soho, London

Tuesday 11th October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Top Rank, Sheffield

Tuesday 11th October 1977

Suspects ("Live At The Vortex" LP recording) The Vortex, London

Thursday 13th October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Town Hall, Middlesbrough

Thursday 13th October 1977 Radio Stars Mr. Digbys, Birkenhead

Friday 14th October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Clouds, Edinburgh

Friday 14th October 1977

The Rezillos Fusion

Friday 14th October 1977

The Wasps Dingwalls, Camden, London

Friday 14th October 1977

Neo Speakeasy, Oxford Circus, London

Saturday 15th October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Umist, Manchester

Saturday 15th October 1977

The Vibrators, The Meat, The Plastix & The Puritans

Sussex University, Brighton

Saturday 15th October 1977

The Bazoomis & The Tickets The Roxy, London

Saturday 15th October 1977

Neo The Bell, Kings Cross, London

Monday 17th October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Top Of The World, Stafford

Monday 17th October 1977

Neo The Rock Garden, Covent Garden, London
Tuesday 18th October 1977 Skrewdriver & The Tickets The Vortex, London

Thursday 20th October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Rainbow, London

Thursday 20th October 1977

The Mutants & 051 Mr. Digbys, Birkenhead

Friday 21st October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Leeds Polytechnic

Friday 21st October 1977

Siouxsie & The Banshees, Adam & The Ants & The Lepers

Colchester Institute of Higher Education, Colchester, Essex

Friday 21st October 1977

The Outsiders, The Suspects, The Goats, Youthanasia, The Meat & The Zeros -

Rainbow Foyer, London

Saturday 22nd October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Bath Pavilion

Sunday 23rd October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Tiffanys, Shrewsbury

Monday 24th October 1977 Neo Albany Empire, Deptford, London

Tuesday 25th October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Barbarellas, Birmingham

Wednesday 26th October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Erics, Liverpool

Wednesday 26th October 1977

The Adverts, The Saints & The Rage Outlook Club, Doncaster

Wednesday 26th October 1977

The Rezillos Silver Thread, Paisley

Thursday 27th October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Locarno, Coventry

Thursday 27th October 1977

The Adverts, The Saints & The Rage The Manique, Falkirk, Scotland
Thursday 27th October 1977 The Tyla Gang Mr. Digbys, Birkenhead
Thursday 27th October 1977 The Rezillos & The Backstabbers Saints & Sinners

Friday 28th October 1977

The Adverts, The Saints & The Rage Clouds, Edinburgh, Scotland

Friday 28th October 1977

The New Hearts, The Mistakes & The Meat

Roxy Club, London

Friday 28th October 1977

The Rezillos Queen Marg Uni

Saturday 29th October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Newcastle University

Saturday 29th October 1977

The Adverts, The Saints & The Rage Strathclyde University, Glasgow, scotland

Saturday 29th October 1977

Neo Queen Mary College, Mile End, London

Sunday 30th October 1977

The Heartbreakers & The Models

Chancellor Hall, Chelmsford, Essex

     

Wednesday 2nd November 1977

The Boys, Neo & Solid Waste

Marquee Club, Soho, London

Wednesday 2nd November 1977

The Adverts, The Saints & The Rage Top Rank, Brighton

Wednesday 2nd November 1977

Trash & The Ba The Roxy Club, London, WC2
Thursday 3rd November 1977 The Adverts, The Saints & The Rage Chequers, Barnstaple
Thursday 3rd November 1977 Bazoomis Marquee Club, London

Friday 4th November 1977

Suburban Studs, The Accidents & Johnny 7

Colchester Institute of Higher Education, Colchester, Essex

Friday 4th November 1977

The Adverts, The Saints & The Rage Top Rank, Reading

Saturday 5th November 1977

The Adverts, The Saints & The Rage Slough College, Slough

Saturday 5th November 1977

Better Looking

Art School, Worthing

Saturday 5th November 1977

The Night

Roxy Club, London WC2

Saturday 5th November 1977

Mean Street Marquee Club, London
Sunday 6th November 1977 The Adverts, The Saints & The Rage Tiffany's, Shrewsbury
Monday 7th November 1977 The Big G & The Young Bucks The Cooperage
Monday 7th November 1977 The Maniacs, Bazooka Joe, The Monitones & The Jetz The Vortex, London
Tuesday 8th November 1977 The Adverts, The Saints & The Rage Top Rank, Cardiff, Wales
Tuesday 8th November 1977 The Rezillos, Tanya Hyde & The Tormentors, Menace & The Bazoomis The Vortex, London
Thursday 10th November 1977 Penetration Ealing College
Friday 11th November 1978 The Adverts, The Saints & The Rage Town Hall, Middlesbrough
Friday 11th November 1978 The Night

Southbank Polytechnic, London

Saturday 12th November 1977 The Adverts, The Saints & The Rage University of Hull, Hull
Saturday 12th November 1977 The Night North East London Polytechnic, London

Sunday 13th November 1977

Solid Waste, The Accidents & The Nerves

The Rock Club, New Writtle Street, Chelmsford Essex

Monday 14th November 1977 Bazoomis The Rochester Castle, Stoke Newington, London
Monday 14th November 1977 Penetration & The Rage Kent University, Kent
Monday 14th November 1977 Neo & Bethnal Music Machine, Camden, London
Tuesday 15th November 1977 Richard Hell & The Voidoids & Neo Music Machine, Camden, London
Wednesday 16th November 1977 Eater Top Rank, Southampton
Wednesday 16th November 1977 Wayne County & The Electric Chairs & Alternative TV The Pavilion Ballroom, Portsmouth

Thursday 17th November 1977

The Stukas

The Rock Club, New Writtle Street, Chelmsford Essex

Thursday 17th November 1977 Wire Red Cow, London
Friday 18th November 1977 The Rage Barbarellas, Birmingham
Friday 18th November 1977 The Wasps, The Tickets & The Shoplifters Roxy Club, London, WC2
Saturday 19th November 1977 The Rage Barbarellas, Birmingham
Saturday 19th November 1977 XTC Imperial College
Saturday 19th November 1977 Bazoomis The Marquee, Wardour Street, London, W1
Saturday 19th November 1977 The Slits & The Tickets

Chislehurst Caves, Kent

Sunday 20th November 1977

The Makers

Pindar Of Wakefield, London

Sunday 20th November 1977

The Bazoomis The Greyhound, Croydon
Monday 21st November 1977 Mean Street Vortex, Soho, London
Tuesday 22nd November 1977 The Wasps Rochester Castle, Stoke Newington, London
Wednesday 23rd November 1977 The Adverts & The Rage Top Rank, Brighton

Friday 25th November 1977

Menace & Unorfadox

Chislehurst Caves, Kent

Friday 25th November 1977

Swank

Marquee Club, London

Friday 25th November 1977

Sham 69, Staa Marx & Chaos The Pavilion Ballroom, Portsmouth
Saturday 26th November 1977 Mean Street, The Bears & The Shoplifters Roxy Club, London, WC2
Saturday 26th November 1977 The Ba Art College, Winchester
Monday 28th November 1977 The Unwanted & The Tickets The Vortex, London
Tuesday 29th November 1977 The Wasps Rochester Castle, Stoke Newington, London

Wednesday 30th November 1977

The Jam, The New Hearts & The Jolt

The Apollo, Glasgow

Wednesday 30th November 1977 Sham 69, The Slugs & The Negatives The Electric Circus 2, Rufus's, Fennel Street, Manchester
     
Sunday 4th December 1977 Ian Dury The Greyhound, Croydon
Monday 5th December 1977 The Wasps, Mean Street & Neo Vortex, Soho, London
Monday 5th December 1977 The Damned & The Dead Boys Top Rank, Southampton
Monday 5th December 1977 The Jam Village Bowl, Bournemouth
Tuesday 6th December 1977 Bazoomis The Vortex, London
Tuesday 6th December 1977 Merger & The Rage Vortex, Soho, London

Wednesday 7th December 1977

Penetration, The Meat & The Mistakes

Civic Hall, Orpington

Friday 9th December 1977

Trash

Nags Head, High Wycombe, Bucks

Friday 9th December 1977

The Damned, The Dead Boys & Matt Vinyl & The Decorators

Clouds, Edinburgh

Friday 9th December 1977 The Skunks Maria Grey, Richmond
Saturday 10th December 1977 The Damned, The Dead Boys, The Zones Apollo, Glasgow
Sunday 11th December 1977 The Clash, The Drones, The Zones & Model Mania Apollo, Glasgow
Sunday 11th December 1977 The Damned & The Deadboys City Hall, Newcastle
Monday12th December 1977 The Rage Rochester Castle, Stoke Newington
Thursday 15th December 1977 Cane & The Doll Red Cow, London

Friday 16th December 1977

The Only Ones & The Ignerents

Queens Hotel, Highcliff, Kent

Friday 16th December 1977 The Molesters Red Cow
Friday 16th December 1977 Adam & The Ants, The Red Lights, The Tax Exiles & The Goats The Roxy Club, London
Friday 16th December 1977 The Vile Bodies & Long Static Dream The Courtyard, Bicester
Friday 16th December 1977 The Night Lady Margaret Hall, Southall, London

Wednesday 21st December 1977

Smack, The Hamsters & Berlin

The Roxy Club, London

Thursday 22nd December 1977

Sham 69, Masterswitch, Blitz & Menace

The Roxy Club, London

Friday 23rd December 1977

Sham 69, Masterswitch, Blitz & Menace

The Roxy Club, London

Friday 23rd December 1977

The Lurkers, The Doll & The Art Attacks

Queens Hotel, Highcliff, Kent

Friday 23rd December 1977 999 & The Milk Red Cow, London
Friday 23rd December 1977 The Big G Rock Garden, Middlesborough

Saturday 24th December 1977

Neon Rock Garden, Middlesborough

Saturday 24th December 1977

Blitz, Raped, Plastik & Exorcist

The Roxy Club, London

Tuesday 27th December 1977

Last Resort & Great British Heroes

The Roxy Club, London

Tuesday 27th December 1977

Skidmarx Double Up, Cecil Street, Carlisle

Wednesday 28th December 1977

Unorfadox & Benzine Jag

The Roxy Club, London

Thursday 29th December 1977

Mean Street, Puncture, Jesus Savage & The Goats

The Roxy Club, London

Friday 30th December 1977

The Crabs, Plastix & Streets

The Roxy Club, London

Friday 30th December 1977

Eater & The Names

Queens Hotel, Highcliff, Kent

Saturday 31st December 1977

Ninth Illusion

Winchester Project Youth Club, London NW3

     
Monday 2nd January 1978 Gloria Mundi & The Rage Vortex, Soho, London

Tuesday 3rd January 1978

XR21 & Senile

The Roxy Club, London, WC2

Wednesday 4th January 1978 Great British Heroes Upstairs at Ronnie Scott's, London
Friday 6th January 1978 Siouxsie & The Banshees & The Worst The Nashville Rooms, London
Friday 6th January 1978 Mean Street Rochester Castle, Stoke Newington, London
Tuesday 10th January 1978 Great British Heroes The Rock Garden, London

Friday 13th January 1978

The Stukas & The Boyfriends

Polytechnic Of Central London

Friday 13th January 1978

The Heroes & The Meat

The Swan & Sugarloaf, Croydon

Friday 13th January 1978

Advertising & The Rage New Regent, Brighton

Friday 13th January 1978

Rebel

Freemasons Tavern, Penge, London, SE25

Saturday 14th January 1978

Unorfadox

Freemasons Tavern, Penge, London, SE25

Sunday 15th January 1978 The Damned & Johnny Moped The Greyhound, Croyden
Monday 16th January 1978 Mean Street Vortex, Soho, London

Tuesday 17th January 1978

The Lurkers & The Makers

The Rock Garden, London

Wednesday 18th January 1978 Solid Waste & The Milk Kingston Polytechnic
Thursday 19th January 1978 Sham 69, Crisis, The Speedometers, Menace & Masterswitch Central Halls, Woking
Thursday 19th January 1978 The Big G Spectro Arts Workshop, Newcastle

Saturday 21st January 1978

Ninth Illusion

Woodside Park Synagogue Disco, London N12

Tuesday 24th January 1978 Magazine 100 Club, London
Tuesday 24th January 1978 Mean Street Vortex, Soho, London
Tuesday 24th January 1978 Ultravox Market Hall, Carlisle
Thursday 26th January 1978 The Rich Kids & Prof & The Profetters Nashville Rooms, London
Thursday 26th January 1978 The Period & Speed Spectro Arts Workshop, Newcastle
Thursday 26th January 1978 The Night Roxy Club, London, WC2

Tuesday 31st January 1978

The Makers, The Monos & Johnny Curious & The Strangers

Middlesex Polytechnic

Tuesday 31st January 1978 Slaughter & The Dogs Barbarellas, Birmingham
Tuesday 31st January 1978 The Adverts King George's Hall, Blackburn
Tuesday 31st January 1978 XTC Top Rank, Cardiff
Tuesday 31st January 1978 Ultravox Locarno, Coventry
Tuesday 31st January 1978 Suburban Studs Dingwalls, Camden Lock, London
Tuesday 31st January 1978 The Rich Kids & OZO 100 Club, London
Tuesday 31st January 1978 Bethnal The Marquee, Wardour Street, London, W1
Tuesday 31st January 1978 The Makers & Johnny Curious & The Strangers Middlesex Polytechnic
Tuesday 31st January 1978 The Pleasers, Tonight & The Boyfriends The Nashville Rooms, London
Tuesday 31st January 1978 The Great British Heroes & Kila Hz The Rock Garden, London
Tuesday 31st January 1978 Wire Fiesta, Plymouth
Tuesday 31st January 1978 The Lear Jets The Woods Centre, Plymouth
     

Friday 3rd February 1978

The Meat

The Swan & Sugarloaf, Croydon

Saturday 4th February 1978 The Crabs & Plastix Pier Pavilion, Hastings

Monday 6th February 1978

The Makers

The Pegasus, Stoke Newington, London

Tuesday 7th February 1978 Alternative T.V. 100 Club, London
Wednesday 8th February 1978 90o Inclusive Red Cow, London
Wednesday 8th February 1978 Mean Street The Rock Garden, London

Thursday 9th February 1978

Dick Envy

The Mitre, 130, Mitcham Road, London, SW17

Saturday 11th February 1978

The Adverts & Dick Envy

Essex University, Colchester, Essex

Sunday 12th February 1978 The Adverts The Roundhouse, London

Monday 13th February 1978

The Makers

The Pegasus, Stoke Newington, London

Wednesday 15th February 1978

The Slits, The Front & Trash

Bryon's Club, Reading

Wednesday 15th February 1978 The Great British Heroes The Rock Garden, London
Thursday 16th February 1978 The Suburban Studs & The Milk Kingston Polytechnic

Friday 17th February 1978

Trapeze & Trash

Royal  Veterinary College, London

Friday 17th February 1978

The Adverts & Dick Envy

Lancaster University, Bailrigg, Lancaster

Friday 17th February 1978

Skidmarx & V2

Aspatria Rugby Club, Wigton, Cumbria

Saturday 18th February 1978

The Adverts & Dick Envy

Manchester University, Oxford Road, Manchester

Saturday 18th February 1978 Raped & The Public Middlesex Polytechnic

Sunday 19th February 1978

The Adverts & Dick Envy

Coalbown, Redcar, Cleveland

Sunday 19th February 1978

Billy Karloff & The Goats, Muvver's Pride, The Plague, The Meat & The Mistakes

Roxy Club, London

Monday 20th February 1978 Skidmarx Micks Jazz Club, Carlisle

Friday 24th February 1978

The Meat

Swanscombe Youth Club, Dartford, Kent

Saturday 25th February 1978

Trash, Urban Disturbance & The Mouths

The Garage, Caversham

Saturday 25th February 1978 The Great British Heroes John Bull, Chiswick, London
Saturday 25th February 1978 The Night New Regent, Brighton
Saturday 25th February 1978 Mean Street, The Lazers & Excorist Roxy Club, Soho, London, WC2
Sunday 26th February 1978 The Night Greyhound, Croydon, Surrey

Monday 27th February 1978

Dick Envy

Music Machine, Camden, London

   

Sunshine Rooms, Dreamland, Margate, Kent

Thursday 2nd March 1978

The Meat

The Richmond Hotel, Brighton

Thursday 2nd March 1978 Penetration & The Screen The Nashville Rooms, London

Saturday 4th March 1978

Trash

The Swan, Hammersmith

Tuesday 7th March 1978

Dick Envy

Hope & Anchor, Islington, London

Tuesday 7th March 1978

The Makers

The Rock Garden, London

Wednesday 8th March 1978 The Tickets Royal Hotel, Luton
Wednesday 8th March 1978 Generation X University of East Anglia, Norwich

Thursday 9th March 1978

999 & Trash

Bryon's Club, Reading

Thursday 9th March 1978 The Young Ones Red Cow, London
Thursday 9th March 1978 Generation X Leeds Polytechnic
Friday 10th March 1978 The Subs Red Cow, London
Friday 10th March 1978 The Warm Jets John Bull, Chiswick, London
Friday 10th March 1978 Generation X Eric's, Liverpool

Saturday 11th March 1978

Trash , Bob Pearce & His Blues Band & Transmission

Southampton University

Saturday 11th March 1978 The Starjets & The Banned The Nashville Rooms, London
Saturday 11th March 1978 Generation X Newcastle University
Sunday 12th March 1978 Generation X Town Hall, Middlesbrough
Monday 13th March 1978 Generation X Outlook Club, Doncaster
Monday 13th March 1978 Mean Street The Affair, Swindon

Tuesday 14th March 1978

The Makers

Hope & Anchor, Islington, London

Tuesday 14th March 1978 The Great British Heroes John Bull, Chiswick, London
Tuesday 14th March 1978 Generation X Victoria Hall, Keighley
Thursday 16th March 1978 Generation X Rafters, Manchester
Thursday 16th March 1978 Mean Street The Phoenix, Oxford Circus, London

Friday 17th March 1978

Cock Sparrer & Bloodsport

Sunshine Rooms, Dreamland, Margate, Kent

Friday 17th March 1978

The Boys

Worthing Pavilion

Friday 17th March 1978

Generation X King's Hall, Derby
Saturday 18th March 1978 Generation X Huddersfield Polytechnic
Sunday 19th March 1978 The Tickets Katie's, Nottingham
Sunday 19th March 1978 Mean Street & Billy Karloff & The Goats Roxy Club, London, WC2
Monday 20th March 1978 Generation X Mayfair, Birmingham
Monday 20th March 1978 Mean Street The Sportsman, Liverpool

Tuesday 21st March 1978

The Mistakes, The Meat & R21

Marlowe Rooms, Sidcup, Kent

Tuesday 21st March 1978

Generation X Elmscourt, Oxford
Wednesday 22nd March 1978 Eddie & The Hot Rods, Radio Stars & Squeeze Apollo, Glasgow

Thursday 23rd March 1978

999, The Inmates & The Dole

Essex University, Wivenhoe Park, Colchester, Essex

Thursday 23rd March 1978 The Rezillos The Nashville Rooms, London
Thursday 23rd March 1978 Mean Street Rebecca's, Birmingham
Thursday 23rd March 1978 Generation X Stars & Stripes, Yate, Nr Bristol
Thursday 23rd March 1978 Suburban Studs & The Elite Rafters, Manchester

Friday 24th March 1978

Rikki & The Last Days Of Earth & The Satan Rats

Sunshine Rooms, Dreamland, Margate, Kent

Saturday 25th March 1978 Generation X City Hall, St. Albans
Saturday 25th March 1978 The Saints & Snyde Rafters, Manchester
Sunday 26th March 1978 Generation X The Greyhound, Croyden

Monday 27th March 1978

999 & The Ignerents

Sunshine Rooms, Dreamland, Margate, Kent

Monday 27th March 1978 Siouxsie & The Banshees, Spizz Oil & The Models Coronation Hall, Kingston
Wednesday 29th March 1978 Mean Street Pip's, Manchester

Friday 31st March 1978

Generation X & The Jolt

Sunshine Rooms, Dreamland, Margate, Kent

     
Saturday 1st April 1978 Generation X Y.M.C.A., Dartford

Sunday 2nd April 1978

Generation X & The Jolt

The Chancellor Hall, Market Road, Chelmsford, Essex

Sunday 2nd April 1978

Mean Street Exclusive Club, Corby

Monday 3rd April 1978

Trash & China Street

The Rock Garden, London

Monday 3rd April 1978

Generation X, The Jolt & Strate Jacket Village Bowl, Bournemouth

Tuesday 4th April 1978

Better Looking

The Alhambra, Brighton

Tuesday 4th April 1978

The Makers

Moonlight Club, West Hampstead

Tuesday 4th April 1978 Adam & The Ants, Gordon Bennett & The Pink Parts 100 Club, Oxford Street, London
Tuesday 4th April 1978 Generation X Stowaway Club, Newport

Wednesday 5th April 1978

Better Looking

Pier, Worthing

Wednesday 5th April 1978

Generation X Woods Centre, Plymouth

Wednesday 5th April 1978

Mean Street Wine Bar, York

Thursday 6th April 1978

The Makers

Rochester Castle, Stoke Newington, London

Thursday 6th April 1978 The Skids Red Cow, London
Thursday 6th April 1978 Generation X Winter Gardens, Penzance
Thursday 6th April 1978 Mean Street Roots Club, Leeds

Friday 7th April 1978

Skidmarx, Edge Band & Better Looking

Worthing Pavilion, West Sussex

Friday 7th April 1978

The Automatics

The Marquee, Wardour Street, London, W1

Friday 7th April 1978 Dick Envy & Spanker Battersea Art Centre, London

Saturday 8th April 1978

The Boyfriends

The Marquee, Wardour Street, London, W1

Saturday 8th April 1978

Better Looking (bottom of the bill)

Rainbow Theatre, London

Saturday 8th April 1978

Mean Street, Sinex & The Public Roxy Club, London, WC2

Sunday 9th April 1978

Dana Gillespie & Better Looking

The Marquee, Wardour Street, London, W1

Sunday 9th April 1978

Generation X, Reggae Regular & The Jolt The Roundhouse, London

Monday 10th April 1978

The Doctors Of Madness

The Marquee, Wardour Street, London, W1

Tuesday 11th April 1978

The Normals & Trash

Private Party, Reading

Wednesday 12th April 1978

The Boyfriends

The Marquee, Wardour Street, London, W1

Wednesday 12th April 1978

Generation X & The Jolt Top Rank Suite, Brighton

Thursday 13th April 1978

The New Hearts

The Marquee, Wardour Street, London, W1

Thursday 13th April 1978 The Skids Red Cow, London
Thursday 13th April 1978 Siouxsie & The Banshees, The Singles & Frantic Elevators Rafters, Manchester
Friday 14th April 1978 Generation X & The Jolt Town Hall, High Wycombe

Saturday 15th April 1978

The Magnets, The Meat & The Mistakes

Rotary Club, Southbank College, London

Monday 17th April 1978

The Makers

The Rock Garden, London

Tuesday 18th April 1978

Trash

Upstairs At Ronnie Scott's, London

Tuesday 18th April 1978

Mean Street Moonlight Club, West Hampstead, London

Thursday 20th April 1978

Trash

School Of Art & Design, Sheffield

Monday 24th April 1978 Thieves Like Us The Cavern
Tuesday 25th April 1978 Alternative T.V., The Bleach Boys & L7 100 Club, Oxford Street, London
Tuesday 25th April 1978 The Monos & The Tickets The Bridge House, Canning Town, London

Thursday 27th April 1978

Supercharge & Fun

The Nashville Room, London

Thursday 27th April 1978 The Members Red Cow, London

Friday 28th April 1978

Penetration

The Nashville Room, London

Friday 28th April 1978

Unorfadox

Crooked Billet, Bromley

Saturday 29th April 1978

The Northside Rhythm 'n' Blues Ensemble & Pinpoint

The Nashville Room, London

Sunday 30th April 1978

Whirlwind & The Great British Heroes

The Nashville Room, London

Sunday 30th April 1978

The Tom Robinson Band, The Clash, Steel Pulse, Patrick Fitzgerald & X-Ray Spex

Rock Against Racism, Victoria Park, Hackney, London, E9

Sunday 30th April 1978

Trash

South Hill Park, Bracknell

Sunday 30th April 1978

Slaughter & The Dogs, Eater & Blitzkrieg Bop

Plymouth Castaways Club

     

Monday 1st May 1978

The Tourists & Better Looking

The Nashville Room, London

Thursday 4th May 1978

Wayne County & The Electric Chairs & Fischer Z

The Nashville Room, London

Thursday 4th May 1978

The Makers

Hope & Anchor, Islington, London

Thursday 4th May 1978

Skidmarx & The Trousers

The Alhambra, Brighton

Thursday 4th May 1978

Mean Street De Grey Rooms, York

Friday 5th May 1978

The Records & Interview

The Nashville Room, London

Saturday 6th May 1978

Little Acre & Wailing Cox

The Nashville Room, London

Saturday 6th May 1978

Unorfdaox

Northover, Downham, Kent

Sunday 7th May 1978

The Young Ones & Teaser

The Nashville Room, London

Monday 8th May 1978

The Tourists & Better Looking

The Nashville Room, London

Monday 8th May 1978

The Makers

Moonlight Club, West Hampstead

Wednesday 10th May 1978

Trash

Reading University

Wednesday 10th May 1978

Mean Street Upstairs at Ronnies, Soho, London

Thursday 11th May 1978

The Makers

Rochester Castle, London

Friday 12th May 1978

Slaughter & The Dogs & The Bleach Boys

The Nashville Room, London

Saturday 13th May 1978

Doctors Of Madness & Roger The Cat

The Nashville Room, London

Sunday 14th May 1978

The Soft Boys & The Users

The Nashville Room, London

Monday 15th May 1978

The Tourists & Better Looking

The Nashville Room, London

Monday 15th May 1978 Mean Street Moonlight Club, West Hampstead, London
Tuesday 16th May 1978 Raped & The UK Subs White Lion, Putney, London

Wednesday 17th May 1978

Krazy Kat & Better Looking

Worthing Pavilion, West Sussex

Friday 19th May 1978

Roogalator & Spider Mike King

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Friday 19th May 1978

The Makers

Hope & Anchor, Islington, London

Saturday 20th May 1978

Pressure Shocks & The Starjets

Food Tech College, Weybridge, Surrey

Saturday 20th May 1978

White Cat & Spider Mike King

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Sunday 21st May 1978

The Boyfriends & T.N.T.

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Monday 22nd May 1978

The Tourists & Better Looking

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Thursday 25th May 1978

Bowles Brothers & Pam Nestor Band

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Thursday 25th May 1978

Johnny Moped, The Nipple Erectors & The Hits Music Machine, London

Friday 26th May 1978

The Soft Boys & Solid Waste

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Saturday 27th May 1978

The Flammin' Groovies & Radio Birdman

Essex University, Wivenhoe Park, Colchester, Essex

Saturday 27th May 1978

The Yachts & Blitz

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Sunday 28th May 1978 The Buzzcocks The Roundhouse, London

Monday 29th May 1978

The Tourists & Better Looking

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Monday 29th May 1978

The Tickets Upstairs At Ronnie Scotts, Soho, London

Tuesday 30th May 1978

Trash

The Rock Garden, London

Tuesday 30th May 1978

The Makers

Hope & Anchor, Islington, London

     
Thursday 1st June 1978 Sham 69 Tiffany's, Coventry

Friday 2nd June 1978

Ian Dury & The Blockheads, Whirlwind & Matumbi Apollo, Glasgow

Friday 2nd June 1978

Advertising & Trash

Food Tech College, Weybridge, Surrey

Saturday 3rd June 1978

NADA

Gibus Club, Paris, France

Sunday 4th June 1978

The Pirates & The New Hearts

Lyceum, London

Sunday 4th June 1978

Sham 69 & Strate Jacket

Top Rank Suite, Southampton

Sunday 4th June 1978

The Exile

Satelitte City

Monday 5th June 1978

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Thursday 8th June 1978

Subway Sect & The Reds

Fulham Town Hall, London

Thursday 8th June 1978 The UK Subs & The Tickets

North East London Polytechnic

Thursday 8th June 1978 The Zones Mars Bar

Sunday 11th June 1978

Steve Gibbons Band, Johnny Cougar & The Dodgers

Lyceum, London

Monday 12th June 1978 The Jam & The Jolt King George's Hall, Blackburn
Tuesday 13th June 1978 The Jam & The Jolt Victoria Hall, Keighley
Tuesday 13th June 1978 Iggy Pop Music Machine, London
Wednesday 14th June 1978 The Jam & The Jolt The Pier, Colwyn Bay

Wednesday 14th June 1978

Better Looking

Alhambra, Brighton

Wednesday 14th June 1978

The Tickets (Farewell To The Roxy Tour) Satellites, Glasgow, Scotland

Thursday 15th June 1978

The Tickets (Farewell To The Roxy Tour) Satellites, Glasgow, Scotland

Thursday 15th June 1978

NADA

Gibus Club, Paris, France

Thursday 15th June 1979 The Jam & The Jolt Barbarellas, Birmingham
Friday 16th June 1978 The Jam & The Jolt Barbarellas, Birmingham

Friday 16th June 1978

NADA

Gibus Club, Paris, France

Friday 16th June 1978

Sore Throat

Food Tech College, Weybridge, Surrey

Friday 16th June 1978

Trapeze & The Gags

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Friday 16th June 1978

The Tickets (Farewell To The Roxy Tour) Clouds, Edinburgh, Scotland

Saturday 17th June 1978

Cado Belle & Better Looking

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Saturday 17th June 1978

NADA

Gibus Club, Paris, France

Saturday 17th June 1978 The Jam & The Jolt The Friars, Aylesbury
Sunday 18th June 1978 The Jam & The Jolt Lyceum, London

Sunday 18th June 1978

The Good Rats & Johnny Gee

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Sunday 18th June 1978

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Sunday 18th June 1978

The Jam & The Jolt

Lyceum, London

Sunday 18th June 1978

The Tickets (Farewell To The Roxy Tour) Clouds, Edinburgh, Scotland

Monday 19th June 1978

Floyd Dixon, U.S.A. R'n' B & Tequila Brown

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Tuesday 20th June 1978

Those Four & Lee Kosmin's Loose Shoes

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Thursday 22nd June 1978

Dead Fingers Talk & The Drones

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Friday 23rd June 1978 The Boomtown Rats Apollo, Glasgow

Thursday 29th June 1978

The Pirates & The Gremlins

Woods Leisure Centre, High Woods, Colchester, Essex

Thursday 29th June 1978

Better Looking

Alhambra, Brighton

Friday 30th June 1978 The Adverts, R.A.F. & Those Helicopters Maidstone College Of Art, Oakwood Park, Kent
     

Saturday 1st July 1978

Diesel & NADA

 Parc de Caillebotte, Verres, Paris, France

Wednesday 5th July 1978 The Skids Red Cow, London

Friday 7th July 1978

The Edge Band & Better Looking

Hadlow College, Kent

Friday 7th July 1978

The Makers

Rochester Castle, London

Sunday 9th July 1978 Fischer Z Red Cow, London

Thursday 13th July 1978

Better Looking

Ifield Pub, Near Crawley, West Sussex

Thursday 13th July 1978 The Rezillos The Nashville Rooms, London

Friday 14th July 1978

Better Looking & Rain

Alhambra, Brighton

Saturday 15th July 1978 The Tickets, The Purple Hearts & The Clique Longhouse Youth Club, Dagenham
Saturday 22nd July 1978 The Motors & The Jolt Music Hall, Aberdeen

Monday 24th July 1978

Better Looking, Siren & Twist 'n' Shout

?????
Wednesday 26th July 1978 Suicide, The Barracudas & The Specials ?????

Saturday 29th July 1978

The Bombshells & X-Films

William Morris Hall, Bromley, Kent

Saturday 29th July 1978

The White Cats & The Tickets The Bridge House, Canning Town, London

Saturday 29th July 1978

Suspects The Pavilion, Matlock
     

Wednesday 2nd August 1978

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Wednesday 9th August 1978 The UK Subs & The Tickets Foresters Arms, Tooting, London
Saturday 12th August 1978 The Tickets, Misty & Menace (R.A.R. Gig) Town Hall, East Ham, London

Sunday 13th August 1978

The Gentry

Hope & Anchor, Islington, London

Wednesday 16th August 1978

Chelsea & The Police

Town Hall, Torquay

Friday 18th August 1978 The Rezillos Town Hall High Wycombe

Saturday 19th August 1978

The Deep Throats & The Accidents

The Rock Club, New Writtle Street, Chelmsford Essex

Wednesday 23rd August 1978 The Rezillos & The Scars Ruffles, Aberdeen
28th August 1978 The Rezillos & The Mekons Clouds, Edinburgh
     

Friday 1st September 1978

The Bombshells

Dame Colet Hall, Stepney, London

Saturday 9th September 1978 The Night Crawbrook, Ilford, Essex
Sunday 10th September 1978 The Tickets City Tavern, Chelmsford, Essex
Sunday 10th September 1978 The Night Rock Garden, Covent Garden, London
Saturday 16th September 1977 The Night Scan Day Festival, Markham Lane, London

Monday 18th September 1978

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Friday 22nd September 1978 The UK Subs & The Tickets Arts Centre, Battersea, London
Saturday 23rd September 1978 The Night Red Lion, Gravesend, Kent
Wednesday 27th September 1978 Sham 69 & The Tickets The Bridge House, Canning Town, London
Wednesday 27th September 1978 The Night Moonlight Club, West Hampstead, London

Thursday 28th September 1978

Dr. Feelgood & The Bishops

The Odeon Cinema, Baddow Road, Chelmsford, Eseex

Thursday 28th September 1978

The UK Subs & The Tickets Park Tavern, Streatham, London
Friday 29th September 1978 The UK Subs & The Tickets Middle Of The Road, Islington, London
Saturday 30th September 1978 The Tickets Tidal Basin, Canning Town, London
Saturday 30th September 1978 The Night Markham Lane Youth Club, London
     
Monday 2nd October 1978 The Night Upstairs At Ronnies, Soho, London

Wednesday 4th October 1978

Wayne County & The Electric Chairs & The Bombshells

Moonlight Club, West Hampstead

Friday 6th October 1978 Wire City of London Polytechnic
Saturday 7th October 1978 Wire Winter Gardens, Malvern
Saturday 7th October 1978 The Night Electric Ballroom, Camden, London
Sunday 8th October 1978 The Radio Stars Ruffles Night Club, Aberdeen
Tuesday 10th October 1978 John Otway Fusions, Aberdeen

Wednesday 11th October 1978

Landscape & Better Looking

Music Machine, Camden, London

Thursday 12th October 1978

The Fabulous Poodles & Screens

Music Machine, Camden, London

Thursday 12th October 1978

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Friday 13th October 1978

FM & Hi-Fi

Music Machine, Camden, London

Friday 13th October 1978

Advertising & The Monos RGIT MacRobert Hall, Aberdeen

Saturday 14th October 1978

The Late Show

Music Machine, Camden, London

Monday 16th October 1978

The Pirates & Blazer Blazer

Music Machine, Camden, London

Tuesday 17th October 1978

After The Fire & Harlow

Music Machine, Camden, London

Tuesday 17th October 1978

The UK Subs & The Tickets The Bridge House, Canning Town, London

Wednesday 18th October 1978

The Autographs & Slow Motion

Music Machine, Camden, London

Friday 20th October 1978

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Friday 20th October 1978 The Boomtown Rats Capitol, Aberdeen

Sunday 22nd October 1978

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

The Buccaneer, Brighton

Sunday 22nd October 1978

The Buzzcocks & Subway Sect Capitol, Aberdeen

Wednesday 25th October 1978

Better Looking

Worthing Pavilion, West Sussex

Wednesday 25th October 1978

Murder The Disturbed The Oval, Washington, Tyne & Wear

Thursday 26th October 1978

Better Looking

Adur. Hove

Thursday 26th October 1978 The Vibrators & The Skids Ruffles, Aberdeen
Friday 27th October 1978 Siouxsie & the Banshees & The Simple Minds Apollo, Glasgow

Saturday 28th October 1978

Ramrod & The Meat

Music Machine, Camden, London

Saturday 28th October 1978

The Night North East London Polytechnic, London
Sunday 29th October 1978 Menace & The Tickets Abermarle Club, Romford, Essex
     
Wednesday 1st November 1978 Sham 69 Odeon, Edinburgh
Wednesday 1st November 1978 The UK Subs Music Machine, Camden Town, London
Wednesday 1st November 1978 The Valves & The Skids

Marquee Club, London

Wednesday 1st November 1978 Adam & The Ants & Monochrome Set Music Machine, Camden Town, London

Thursday 2nd November 1978

The Yachts

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Thursday 2nd November 1978 Sham 69 Capitol, Aberdeen
Thursday 2nd November 1978 The Valves Rock Garden, London

Friday 3rd November 1978

The Jam

St. Georges Hall, Bradford

Friday 3rd November 1978

The Pleasers & The Valves

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Friday 3rd November 1978

Sham 69 Apollo, Glasgow

Friday 3rd November 1978

The Night Acklam Hall, Notting Hill, London

Saturday 4th November 1978

The Pleasers & The Flames

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Saturday 4th November 1978

The Valves Hope & Anchor, Islington, London

Sunday 5th November 1978

Little Bo Bitch & The Idols

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Sunday 5th November 1978

Sham 69 Victoria Hall, Hanley

Sunday 5th November 1978

Siouxsie & The Banshees & The Night Greyhound, Croydon

Monday 6th November 1978

The Members, The Ruts & The V.I.P's

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Monday 6th November 1978

Sham 69 Top Rank, Sheffield

Tuesday 7th November 1978

Matchbox & Better Looking

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Tuesday 7th November 1978

Sham 69 De Montfort Hall, Leicester

Tuesday 7th November 1978

The Valves & Punishment Of Luxury Music Machine, Camden Town, London
Wednesday 8th November 1978 Sham 69 Top Rank, Birmingham
Wednesday 8th November 1978 The Valves & The Ruts Last Bastion, White Hart Pub, Acton

Thursday 9th November 1978

Fabulous Poodles & Screens

The Nashville, Kensington, London

Thursday 9th November 1978

Heartbeat, The Liggers & The Sores Civic Centre, Aylesbury

Thursday 9th November 1978

Gloria Mundi & The Jerks Royal Standard, Bradford

Thursday 9th November 1978

Nicky & The Dots & The Cornflakes Richmond Hotel, Brighton

Thursday 9th November 1978

The Buzzcocks Guildford Civic Hall

Thursday 9th November 1978

John Cooper Clarke, Ed Banger, Giro & Jeff Hill Band Leeds Polytechnic

Thursday 9th November 1978

Siouxsie & The Banshees, Nico & Spizz Oil Hammersmith Odeon, London

Thursday 9th November 1978

The Stickers Windsor Castle, Harrow Road, London

Thursday 9th November 1978

The Mekons, Gang Of Four & Bodician Acklam Hall, London

Thursday 9th November 1978

Those Naughty Lumps The Squat, Manchester

Thursday 9th November 1978

Test Tube Babies Hearty Good Fellow, Nottingham

Thursday 9th November 1978

C Gas 5 Sandpiper, Nottingham

Thursday 9th November 1978

The Deep Throats & The Now Unity Hall, Peterborough

Thursday 9th November 1978

Penetration The Metro, Plymouth

Thursday 9th November 1978

The Lurkers Wood Centre, Plymouth

Thursday 9th November 1978

XTC Sheffield University

Thursday 9th November 1978

Staa Marx The Joiners, Southampton

Thursday 9th November 1978

Void Barge Club, York

Thursday 9th November 1978

Crash Course Scarisbrick Hotel, Southport
Friday 10th November 1978 The Adverts Bath University

Friday 10th November 1978

Ack Ack & Twist 'n' Shout

Kingston Rugby Club, London

Friday 10th November 1978

Sham 69 Metro, Plymouth
Friday 10th November 1978 XTC Town Hall, Birmingham

Friday 10th November 1978

Siouxsie & The Banshees Troubadour, Cannock

Friday 10th November 1978

Brentford & The Nylons J.B's Club, Dudley
Friday 10th November 1978 The Molesters Fareham John Peel

Friday 10th November 1978

The Piranhas Royal Hotel, Guildford

Friday 10th November 1978

Dead Fingers Talk & The Void New Theatre, Hull
Friday 10th November 1978 The Defendants Mid-Warwickshire College, Leamington Spa

Friday 10th November 1978

The Straits Viva Bar Club, Leeds

Friday 10th November 1978

The UK Subs, The Tickets & Security Risk Battersea Arts Centre, London
Friday 10th November 1978 Tribesman, The Valves & The Invaders Acklam Hall, London

Friday 10th November 1978

Skrewdriver & Bitch Mayflower Club, Manchester

Friday 10th November 1978

The Lurkers Penthouse, Scarborough
Friday 10th November 1978 The Jam Sheffield Polytechnic

Friday 10th November 1978

The Accelerators Glassridge Club, St. Helens

Friday 10th November 1978

C Gas 5 North Staffs Polytechnic, Stoke

Friday 10th November 1978

Penetration Brunel University, Uxbridge

Friday 10th November 1978

The Mekons De Grey Rooms, York

Friday 10th November 1978

The UK Subs & The Tickets Arts Centre, Battersea, London

Friday 10th November 1978

Period., The Raincoats & The Distributors Cryptic Club, Bishops Bridge Road, London

Friday 10th November 1978

The Members & Addix New Windsor Castle, London
Saturday 11th November 1978 Sham 69 Odeon, Taunton
Saturday 11th November 1978 XTC, N.W.10 & The Push Friars, Aylesbury
Saturday 11th November 1978 The Physicals The Pound, Belfast
Saturday 11th November 1978 Siouxsie & The Banshees & Spizz Oil Essex University, Colchester
Saturday 11th November 1978 John Cooper Clarke & The Fabulous Poodles Warwick University, Coventry
Saturday 11th November 1978 The Rezillos Leicester University
Saturday 11th November 1978 The Lurkers A.J.'s Club, London
Saturday 11th November 1978 Ed Banger, Bulldog Clips, Giro & Jeff Hill Band Eric's Liverpool
Saturday 11th November 1978 The Dickies, The Skids & The Members Electric Ballroom, London
Saturday 11th November 1978 The Soft Boys Hope & Anchor, Islington, London
Saturday 11th November 1978 Mindless Pleasures & The Resisters Conway Hall, London
Saturday 11th November 1978 Gloria Mundi, The Jerks & One Way Subway Mayflower Club, Manchester
Saturday 11th November 1978 C Gas 5 Railway Hotel, West Hampstead, London
Saturday 11th November 1978 The Flys The Venue, Manchester
Saturday 11th November 1978 The Squad Bridge Hotel, Newcastle
Saturday 11th November 1978 The Adverts Plymouth Polytechnic
     

Sunday 12th November 1978

Penetration & Cyanide

The Chancellor Hall, Market Road, Chelmsford, Essex

Sunday 12th November 1978

Sham 69 Colston Hall, Bristol

Sunday 12th November 1978

The Tickets, The Corvettes & Security Risk Bridge House, Canning Town, London

Sunday 12th November 1978

Siouxsie & The Banshees Foxes Greyhound, Croyden

Sunday 12th November 1978

The Rezillos & The Undertones Marquee Club, London

Sunday 12th November 1978

Gloria Mundi & The Jerks Royal Standard Hotel, Bradford

Sunday 12th November 1978

Incredible Kidda Band Troubadour, Cannock

Sunday 12th November 1978

The Jam, The Dickies & Patrick Fitzgerald Leeds University

Sunday 12th November 1978

The Buzzcocks Apollo Theatre, Manchester
     
Monday 13th November 1978 The Rezillos & The Undertones Marquee Club, London
Monday 13th November 1978 The UK Subs 2000 Club, Battersea, London
Monday 13th November 1978 Electrotunes & The Cure New Windsor Castle, London
Monday 13th November 1978 Wide Boys Barrel Organ, Birmingham
Monday 13th November 1978 The Skids Routes, Exeter
Monday 13th November 1978 The Jam, The Dickies & Patrick Fitzgerald Apollo Theatre, Manchester
     
Tuesday 14th November 1978 Sham 69 Top Rank, Cardiff
Tuesday 14th November 1978 The UK Subs, The Tickets & Security Risk The Bridge House, Canning Town, London
Tuesday 14th November 1978 Squeeze Barbarella's, Birmingham
Tuesday 14th November 1978 Chelsea & Joe Lung & Friends Marquee Club, London
Tuesday 14th November 1978 The Jam, The Dickies & Patrick Fitzgerald Odeon, Birmingham
Tuesday 14th November 1978 Siouxsie & The Banshees & Spizz Oil King George's Hall, Blackburn
Tuesday 14th November 1978 The Rezillos & The Undertones Odeon, Canterbury, Kent
Tuesday 14th November 1978 Gloria Mundi & The Jerks Fan Club, Leeds
Tuesday 14th November 1978 The Flys & N.W. 10 Railway Hotel, West Hampstead, London
Tuesday 14th November 1978 The Passions, The Nipple Erectors & Clapperclaw Acklam Hall, London
Tuesday 14th November 1978 The Frantic Elevators, Manchester Mekon & Fast Cars Band On The Wall, Manchester
Tuesday 14th November 1978 The Skids 77 Club, Nuneaton
     
Wednesday 15th November 1978 The Squibs Union Beer Bar, Aberdeen University
Wednesday 15th November 1978 Sham 69 & The Cimarons Top Rank, Swansea
Wednesday 15th November 1978 The UK Subs & The Dole Last Bastion, Acton, London
Wednesday 15th November 1978 The Rezillos, The Undertones & Joy Division Brunel University, Uxbridge
Wednesday 15th November 1978 Pure Hell Barbarella's, Birmingham
Wednesday 15th November 1978 XTC Top Rank, Brighton
Wednesday 15th November 1978 The Jam, The Dickies & Patrick Fitzgerald Coventry Theatre
Wednesday 15th November 1978 Knife Edge Viva Wine Bar, Leeds
Wednesday 15th November 1978 The Neon Hearts Chelsea College, London
Wednesday 15th November 1978 Siouxsie & The Banshees & Spizz Oil Winter Gardens, Malvern
Wednesday 15th November 1978 Slaughter & The Dogs Russell Club, Manchester
Wednesday 15th November 1978 Squeeze Boogie House, Norwich
Wednesday 15th November 1978 Some Chicken Imperial Hotel, Nottingham
Wednesday 15th November 1978 Penetration Pop Club, York
     
Thursday 16th November 1978 The Rezillos Metro, Plymouth
Thursday 16th November 1978 Pure Hell & Johnny Curious & The Strangers Music Machine, Camden, London
Thursday 16th November 1978 Wire The Venue, London
Friday 17th November 1978 The Neon Hearts Hand & Heart, Coventry
Friday 17th November 1978 Zaine Griff & The Tickets

Marquee Club, London

Friday 17th November 1978 The Lurkers Porterhouse Club, Nottingham
Friday 17th November 1978 Blitzkrieg Bop The Limit Club, Sheffield
Friday 17th November 1978 XTC Electric Ballroom, London
Friday 17th November 1978 The Skids & The Next Barbarella's, Birmingham
Saturday 18th November 1978 The Sods City Tavern, Chelmsford
Monday 20th November 1978 The UK Subs & The Cure Moonlight Club, West Hampstead, London
Tuesday 21st November 1978 Sham 69 Apollo, Manchester
Tuesday 21st November 1978 Action Repaly The Trafalgar, Shepherds Bush, London
Wednesday 22nd November 1978

Unorfadox

Ronnie Scott's, London

Wednesday 22nd November 1978 Sham 69 St. Georges Hall, Bradford
Wednesday 22nd November 1978 C Gas 5, The Pack & The Night Last Bastion, Acton, London
     
Wednesday 22nd November 1978 The Clash, The Slits & Pressure Shock Village Bowl, Bournemouth
Wednesday 22nd November 1978 Wire

Marquee Club, London

Thursday 23rd November 1978 Wire

Marquee Club, London

Thursday 23rd November 1978 Sham 69 Kings Hall, Derby
Friday 24th November 1978 Bongo Danny With The Enchanters, The Satellites, London Pride & The Pack Town Hall, Acton, London
Saturday 25th November 1978 Sham 69 Pier Pavilion, Hastings
Saturday 25th November 1978 Johnny Moped A.J's Club, Lincoln
Saturday 25th November 1978 Penetration & Gang Of Four Friars, Aylesbury
Sunday 26th November 1978 The Flys Pegasus, London
Sunday 26th November 1978 Generation X Foxes Greyhound, Croyden
Sunday 26th November 1978 Slade & Skrewdriver Mayflower Club, Manchester
Monday 27th November 1978 C Gas 5

Marquee Club, London

Monday 27th November 1978 X-Ray Spex, Sore Throat & The Invaders Hammersmith Odeon, London
Monday 27th November 1978 Sham 69 & The Cimarons The Village, Bournemouth
Monday 27th November 1978 Devo Apollo, Glasgow
Tuesday 28th November 1978 Sham 69 Guildhall, Portsmouth
Tuesday 28th November 1978 Adam & The Ants

Marquee Club, London

Tuesday 28th November 1978 Action Replay The Trafalgar, Shepherds Bush, London

Wednesday 29th November 1978

Adam & The Ants

Marquee Club, London

Wednesday 29th November 1978

The Jam, Generation X & Bernie Torme

Wembley Area, London

Wednesday 29th November 1978

The Lurkers

Ruffles Night Club, Aberdeen

Wednesday 29th November 1978

Menace & The Night Last Bastion, Acton, London

Wednesday 29th November 1978

The Rezillos, The Undetones & The Mekons Town Hall, Burmingham

Thursday 30th November 1978

The Rezillos, The Undetones & The Mekons City Hall, Newcastle

Thursday 30th November 1978

Sham 69 & The Cimarons

Electric Ballroom, Camden Town, London

Thursday 30th November 1978

Squeeze

The Mayflower, Manchester

Thursday 30th November 1978

Generation X

Cheltenham Town Hall
     
Friday 1st December 1978 Sham 69 & The Cimarons Electric Ballroom, Camden Town, London
Friday 1st December 1978 The Tools College Of Commerce, Aberdeen
Friday 1st December 1978 The Rezilos, The Undetones & The Mekons Free Trade Hall, Newcastle
Saturday 2nd December 1978 Sham 69 Odeon, Canterbury
Sunday 3rd December 1978 Sham 69 Odeon, Canterbury
Sunday 3rd December 1978 The Rezilos, The Undetones & The Mekons The Lyceum, London
Sunday 3rd December 1978 Action Replay

Revolution Club, York

Sunday 3rd December 1978 Penetration Foxes Greyhound, Croyden
Tuesday 5th December 1978 Generation X California Ballroom, Dunstable
Sunday 10th December 1978 Ultravox, The Skids & The The Snips The Lyceum, London
Sunday 10th December 1978 The Lurkers (3pm start for under 16s) Electric Ballroom, London
Sunday 10th December 1978 The Lurkers (7:30pm start for over 16s) Electric Ballroom, London
Wednesday 13th December 1978 The Tickets The Brecknock, Camden, London
Thursday 14th December 1978 The Adverts Music Machine, Camden Town, London
Friday 15th December 1978 Picture Frame Seduction
Sir Thomas Picton, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire

Monday 18th December 1978

999 & The Deep Throats

Woods Leisure Centre, High Woods, Colchester, Essex

Monday 18th December 1978

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Wednesday 20th December 1978

The Valves & Beggar

The Bridge House, Canning Town, London

Thursday 28th December 1978

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Thursday 28th December 1978

Beggar & Skrewdriver

The Palace, Mountain Ash

     

Saturday 6th January 1979

The Accidents, The S.L.R.'s & The Lost

The British Legion, Gate Street, Maldon, Essex

Monday 8th January 1979

Better Looking

Ronnie Scotts

Tuesday 9th January 1979

Better Looking

Assembly Hall, Worthing

Wednesday 10th January 1979

Blitzkreig

Ronnie Scotts

Friday 19th January 1979

Better Looking

Assembly Hall, Worthing

Monday 22nd January 1979

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Wednesday 24th January 1979

Better Looking

Portsmouth Polytechnic

     

Sunday 4th February 1979

Adam & The Ants & The Lepers

The Chancellor Hall, Market Road, Chelmsford, Essex

Monday 5th February 1979

Better Looking

Alhambra, Brighton

Wednesday 14th February 1979 The Tickets & The Purple Hearts Bridge House, Canning Town, London

Wednesday 21st February 1979

Better Looking

Cider Bar, Worthing

Thursday 22nd February 1979

Better Looking

Cider Bar, Worthing

Friday 23rd February 1979

The Tickets & The Purple Hearts Middlesex Hospital College, Windmeyer Buildings
Sunday 25th February 1979 Generation X, The Fall & The UK Subs Lyceum, London
     

Friday 2nd March 1979

Better Looking

Cider Bar, Worthing

Friday 2nd March 1979

The Members

Marquee Club, London

Saturday 3rd March 1979 The Members

Marquee Club, London

Wednesday 7th March 1978

The Skids

Pop Club, York

Thursday 8th March 1979

The Skids

Fan Club, Leeds

Friday 9th March 1979

The Skids

Barbarellas, Birmingham

Saturday 10th March 1979

The Skids

Polytechnic, Portsmouth

Sunday 11th March 1979

The Skids

The Metro, Plymouth

Sunday 11th March 1979

The Undertones & The Deep Throats

The Chancellor Hall, Market Road, Chelmsford, Essex

Monday 12th March 1979 The School Bullies (aka The Damned) & The Tickets Bridge House, Canning Town, London

Wednesday 14th March 1979

The Skids

North Staffs Polytechnic, Stafford

Thursday 15th March 1979

The Skids

Limit Club, Sheffield

Thursday 15th March 1979 The Valves, The Shapiros, Brigade & Sound & Vision Fushions, Aberdeen

Friday 16th March 1979

The Skids

College Of Technology, Hull

Friday 16th March 1979

The Only Ones Aberdeen University

Saturday 17th March 1979

The Skids

Erics, Liverpool

Monday 19th March 1979

The Skids

Tiffanys, Edinburgh

Monday 19th March 1979

The Tickets, Warm Jets & Dog Watch Music Machine, Camden Town, London

Tuesday 20th March 1979

The Skids

College Of Art, Glasgow

Wednesday 21st March 1979

The Skids

City Hall, Aberdeen

Friday 23rd March 1979

The Skids

Russell Club, Manchester

Friday 23rd March 1979

The Only Ones

Aberdeen University

Friday 23rd March 1979

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Friday 23rd March 1979

The Dangerous Girls & The Wide Boys

The Fighting Cocks, Birmingham

Friday 23rd March 1979

Spitfire

Railway Hotel, Birmingham

Friday 23rd March 1979

Bram Tchaikovsky & The Gotham City Swing Band

Birmingham University

Friday 23rd March 1979

Destroyer

Triad Leisure Centre, Bishops Stortford

Friday 23rd March 1979

Devil's Dykes, The Parrots & Woody & the Splinters

Bombay Bar, Brighton

Saturday 24th March 1979

The Skids

Rock Garden, Middlesbrough

Sunday 25th March 1979

Bethnal & The Next

The Chancellor Hall, Market Road, Chelmsford, Essex

Sunday 25th March 1979

The Skids

Kinema Ballroom, Dunfermline

Tuesday 27th March 1979

The Skids

Polytechnic, Huddersfield

Wednesday 28th March 1979

The Skids & The Dole

Marquee Club, London

Thursday 29th March 1979

The Skids

Marquee Club, London

Thursday 29th March 1979

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Saturday 31st March 1979 (Mid Day)

AD3

The Shopping Precinct, The Town Centre, Chelmsford, Essex

Saturday 31st March 1979

Eddie & The Hot Rods, The Members & The Magnets

Essex University, Wivenhoe Park, Colchester, Essex

     

Sunday 1st April 1979

Antenni & AD3

The Rock Club, New Writtle Street, Chelmsford Essex

Friday 13th April 1979 Warm Jets & Protex Bridge House, Canning Town, London

Saturday 14th April 1979

Better Looking, Fan Club, The Chefs & Twist 'n' Shout

The Vault, Brighton

Wednesday 18th April 1979

Twist 'n' Shout & Da-Da's

Cider Bar, Worthing

Wednesday 18th April 1979

The Tickets & Darren's Dead Flowers Bridge House, Canning Town, London

Thursday 19th April 1979

Twist 'n' Shout & Da-Da's

Cider Bar, Worthing

Saturday 21st April 1979 Magazine Aberdeen University

Sunday 22nd April 1979

Punishment Of Luxury & The Void

The Chancellor Hall, Market Road, Chelmsford, Essex

Tuesday 24th April 1979

Better Looking, The Chefs & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Tuesday 24th April 1979

The Members

Barbarella's, Birmingham

Tuesday 24th April 1979

Killer

Mercat Cross, Birmingham

Tuesday 24th April 1979

Speed Limit

Railway Hotel, Birmingham

Tuesday 24th April 1979

The Vye

Triad Leisure Centre, Bishops Stortford

Tuesday 24th April 1979

The Piranhas

Richmond Hotel, Brighton

Tuesday 24th April 1979

John Otway Band

Locarno, Bristol

Thursday 26th April 1979 The Dickies Barbarellas, Birmingham
Thursday 26th April 1979 Punishment Of Luxury Arts Centre, Chesterfield
Thursday 26th April 1979 The Fall Ajanta Cinema, Derby
Thursday 26th April 1979 The Soft Boys Hull College
Thursday 26th April 1979 The Defendants F-Club, Leeds
Thursday 26th April 1979 XTC & Camera Club Leeds Polytechnic
Thursday 26th April 1979 Prag Vec Erics, Liverpool
Thursday 26th April 1979 The Flys & The Gentry The Rock Garden, London
Thursday 26th April 1979 The Veins & Newtown Neurotics The Windsor Castle, London
Thursday 26th April 1979 The Angelic Upstarts The Factory, Manchester
Thursday 26th April 1979 The Damned & Menticide The Sandpiper, Nottingham
Thursday 26th April 1979 The Members & Pinpoint Troubador, Port Talbot
Thursday 26th April 1979 Cyanide Revolution, York

Friday 27th April 1979

Better Looking

The Balmoral Castle Bars, Worthing

Friday 27th April 1979

Wayne County & The Electric Chairs, Monochrome Sect & The Millionaires Music Machine, Camden, London
Friday 27th April 1979 The Dangerous Girls JB's, Dudley
Friday 27th April 1979 The Defendants Polytechnic, Huddersfield
Friday 27th April 1979 Penetration & Cowboys International Mountford Hall, Liverpool
Friday 27th April 1979 Crisis Cornet Of Horse, Battersea, London
Friday 27th April 1979 The Addix Hope & Anchor, London
Friday 27th April 1979 Robert & The Remoulds John Bull, London
Friday 27th April 1979 Void & New Devices Kings Head, Deptford, London
Friday 27th April 1979 The Wall & The Dial The Windsor Castle, Harrow Road, London
Friday 27th April 1979 XTC The University, Newcastle
Friday 27th April 1979 The Soft Boys University of East Anglia, Norwich
Friday 27th April 1979 The Ruts & The Pseudo Existors The Sandpiper, Nottingham
Friday 27th April 1979 The Russians Oranges & Lemons, Oxford
Friday 27th April 1979 The Slowgns College of Technology, Stockport
Friday 27th April 1979 Agony Column & The Injections Unit One, Uxbridge
Friday 27th April 1979 The Dickies Lafayette, Wolverhampton
Friday 27th April 1979 Urban Disturbance Rock Club, Wokingham
Saturday 28th April 1979 The Soft Boys Bournebrook Hotel, Birmingham
Saturday 28th April 1979 The Chefs, The Accents, Smeggy & The Chessy Bits, Kemptown Rockers & Bo Waters The Vault, Brighton
Saturday 28th April 1979 Chelsea & The Cuddly Toys Whitcombe Lodge, Cheltenham
Saturday 28th April 1979 The Tours Jumpers Tavern, Christchurch
Saturday 28th April 1979 The Ruts Oranges & Lemons, Oxford
Saturday 28th April 1979 The Disco Students The Polytechnic, Oxford
Saturday 28th April 1979 The Dole Technical College, Peterborough
Saturday 28th April 1979 The Damned Warners Puckpool, Ryde, Isle Of Wight
Saturday 28th April 1979 The Assassins & The Rots Hammond Hall, Stubbington, Hampshire
Saturday 28th April 1979 Innocent Bystanders The Windsor Castle, Harrow Road, London
Saturday 28th April 1979 Sema 4 Revolution, York

Saturday 28th April 1979

The Trousers, Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

The Buccaneer, Brighton

Saturday 28th April 1979 The Undertones Aberdeen University
Sunday 29th April 1979 The Members, The Mekons & The Inmates Lyceum, London
Sunday 29th April 1979 The Dangerous Girls The Star Club, Birmingham
Monday 30th April 1979 The School Bullies & The Lightning Raiders Moonlight Club, West Hampstead, London
     

Tuesday 1st May 1979

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Thursday 3rd May 1979 The Speedometers Marquee Club, London

Saturday 5th May 1979

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Sunday 6yh May 1979 The UK Subs, Wayne County & The Electric Chairs & Spizz Energi Lyceum, London

Tuesday 8th May 1979

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Tuesday 8th May 1979 XTC Top Rank Suite, Brighton

Wednesday 9th May 1979

Better Looking

Alhambra, Brighton

Friday 11th May 1979 The Pop Group & The Good Missionaries Aberdeen University

Sunday 13th May 1979

Penetration & Cowboys International

The Chancellor Hall, Market Road, Chelmsford, Essex

Sunday 13th May 1979

The Members Guildford Civic Hall
Wednesday 9th May 1979 The Fall & The Parts Music Hall Ballroom, Aberdeen
Thursday 10th May 1979 Chelsea, Fourth Reich & The Users Music Machine, Camden, London

Friday 18th May 1979

AD3 & The Lost

The Jubilee Hall, Market Hill, Maldon, Essex

Saturday 19th May 1979

Better Looking & Rain

Alhambra, Brighton

Sunday 20th May 1979

Modern English (ex The Lepers), AD3, Anorexia, The Outsider & The Lost

The Chancellor Hall, Market Road, Chelmsford, Essex

Friday 25th May 1979

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Cider Bar, Worthing

     

Sunday 3rd June 1979

The Undertones & Shake

The Chancellor Hall, Market Road, Chelmsford, Essex

Tuesday 5th June 1979

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Wednesday 13th June 1979

Doll By Doll & The Tools

Ruffles, Aberdeen

Monday 18th June 1979

Better Looking & Twist 'n' Shout

Alhambra, Brighton

Tuesday 26th June 1979

Twist 'n' Shout & Jolley Batey

Norfolk Hotel, Worthing

Tuesday 26th June 1979

Shake, S.V. Band & Sid Ozalid Allstars Ruffles, Aberdeen
     

Tuesday 10th July 1979

The Zones

Ruffles, Aberdeen

Wednesday 11th July 1979

Twist 'n' Shout & Jolley Batey

Cider Bar, Worthing

Thursday 12th July 1979

Twist 'n' Shout & Jolley Batey

Cider Bar, Worthing

Thursday 12th July 1979 The Angelic Upstarts, Brigade & Sid Ozalid Allstars Ruffles, Aberdeen
Sunday 15th July 1979 The UK Subs, Pure Hell & Vermilion & The Aces Lyceum, London
Wednesday 18th July 1979 Chelsea Marquee Club, London

Friday 27th July 1979

The Passions & Antenni

The Rock Club, New Writtle Street, Chelmsford Essex

Saturday 28th July 1979 Ian Dury & Root Boy Slim & The Sex Change Band Capitol Theatre, Aberdeen
Tuesday 31st July 1979 The Valves & The Cheetahs Ruffles, Aberdeen
     

Friday 3rd August 1979

Twist 'n' Shout & Jolley Batey

The Montague, Worthing

Tuesday 7th August 1979 The Records Ruffles, Aberdeen

Friday 10th August 1979

Prag Vec & Keith Allen

The Rock Club, New Writtle Street, Chelmsford Essex

Saturday 11th August 1979

The Accidents, The Urge, The Moods, The Door & The Window

The Jubilee Hall, Market Hill, Maldon, Essex

Saturday 11th August 1979

Slaughter & The Dogs & Victim The Factory, Manchester
Tuesday 14th August 1979 Lew Lewis Reformer Ruffles, Aberdeen

Wednesday 15th August 1979

AD3 & The Nerves

Weaver's Night Club, Great Square, Braintree, Essex

Wednesday 15th August 1979

Twist 'n' Shout

Gilbourne Centre, Worthing

Friday 17th August 1979

Ack Ack & Twist 'n' Shout

The Grove, Kingston

Monday 20th August 1979

Twist 'n' Shout, Jolley Batey & The Bloated Toads

The Montague, Worthing

Tuesday 21st August 1979 The Squibs & The Tools Ruffles, Aberdeen
Tuesday 28th August 1979 The Revillos Ruffles, Aberdeen
     
Tuesday 4th September 1979 The Revillos Ruffles, Aberdeen
Friday 7th September 1979 Siouxsie & The Banshees, The Cure & The Scars Capitol Theatre, Aberdeen

Saturday 8th September 1979

Stormforce

The Jubilee Hall, Market Hill, Maldon, Essex

Wednesday 12th September 1979

Siouxsie & The Banshees

St. Georges Hall, Bradford

Thursday 13th September 1979

Silent Noise

Manor House, Norwich

Friday 14th September 1979

The Accidents

The Memorial Hall, Little Baddow, Nr Chelmsford, Essex

Friday 14th September 1979

Silent Noise

The Canary, Norwich

Friday 14th September 1979

The Boys, The Psychedelic Furs & Subliminal Squad

Electric Ballroom, London

Friday 14th September 1979

The Kidda Band

Birmingham Sheldon

Saturday 15th September 1979

The Kidda Band

Galaxy Club, Burton

Saturday 15th September 1979 The UK Subs, The Beat Pilots, The Dead Airmen, The Vox Phantoms, Medium Medium & Black Flag Whitcombe Lodge, Cheltenham

Sunday 16th September 1979

The Kidda Band

The Staging Post, Leeds

Sunday 16th September 1979

The Negatives

The Vaults Bar, Bradford

Wednesday 19th September 1979 The Out, Gordon The Moron, Art Failure & Amazing Ainsley The Penthouse Basement, Sheffield

Friday 21st September 1979

The Kidda Band

The Liberal Club, Nuneaton

Tuesday 25th September 1979 Shake & The Squibs Ruffles, Aberdeen
Wednesday 26th September 1979 The Dead Airmen & The Vox Phantoms The Penthouse Basement, Sheffield

Sunday 30th September 1979

The Kidda Band

Coach & Horses, West Bromwich

 

 

 

Monday 1st October 1979 Destroy All Monsters The Penthouse Basement, Sheffield
Tuesday 2nd October 1979 Penetration & Local Operator Ruffles, Aberdeen

Friday 5th October 1979

The Kidda Band

Birmingham Polytechnic

Friday 5th October 1979

The Dentists & Fading Zone

The Labour Hall, Church Street, Maldon, Essex

Saturday 6th October 1979

The Kidda Band

The Dog & Trumpet, Coventry

Wednesday 10th October 1979

The UK Subs & Kidz Next Door

Manchester University

Wednesday 10th October 1979

The Kidda Band

Abingdon RAF

Wednesday 10th October 1979

The Soft Boys, The Books & The Act

Music Machine, Camden, London

Thursday 11th October 1979

Writz & The Plague

Music Machine, Camden, London

Thursday 11th October 1979

The Adverts Astoria, Abbeymount, Edinburgh

Friday 12th October 1979

Terminal Burnz, Suffocation Central & Fading Zone

The Labour Hall, Church Street, Maldon, Essex

Saturday 13th October 1979

The Squibs

Aberdeen Art College

Saturday 13th October 1979

The Flying Saucers

Old Maypole, Barkingside

Saturday 13th October 1979

Venom

Hopwood Waterside Club, Birmingham

Saturday 13th October 1979

The School Sports

Railway Hotel, Birmingham

Saturday 13th October 1979

I.Q. Zero

Peepers, Blackburn

Saturday 13th October 1979

The Kidda Band

Norbreck Castle, Blackpool

Saturday 13th October 1979

The Metro Glidders

The Jail Club, Bodmin

Saturday 13th October 1979

Essential Bop & The Stingrays

Bristol Stonehouse

Saturday 13th October 1979

The Starjets

Cambridge Downing College

Saturday 13th October 1979

Fast Breeders

Grass Roots, Cardif

Saturday 13th October 1979

Siouxsie & The Banshees & The Cure Lewisham Odeon

Sunday 14th October 1979

Stiff Little Fingers & The Donkeys

Top Rank Suite, Cardiff

Monday 15th October 1979 The UK Subs & The Stunt Kites The Penthouse Basement, Sheffield
Monday 15th October 1979 Pinpoint & The Cleaners Nashville Room, London
Monday 15th October 1979 Slaughter & The Dogs

Music Machine, Camden, London

Monday 15th October 1979 Siouxsie & The Banshees & The Cure Hammersmith Odeon, London

Tuesday 16th October 1979

Gang Of Four & Delta 5

Ruffles Night Club, Aberdeen

Wednesday 17th October 1979

The Kidda Band

Scampton RAF, Lincoln

Wednesday 17th October 1979

Security Risk, The Stoat & Excel

Wednesday 17th October 1979

Thursday 18th October 1979 Sham 69 Bingley Hall, Birmingham

Friday19th October 1979

Twist & Seams, The Urge & Dusk

The Labour Hall, Church Street, Maldon, Essex

Friday 19th October 1979

The UK Subs & Kidz Next Door

Scarborough

Friday 19th October 1979

The Kidda Band

Nine Volts, Port Talbot

Friday 19th October 1979

Sham 69

Apollo, Glasgow

Friday 19th October 1979

The Ruts, The Flys & The Pack

Electric Ballroom, London

Saturday 20th October 1979

The Kidda Band

The Naval Club, Tonypandy

Saturday 20th October 1979

The UK Subs & Kidz Next Door

Middlesbrough

Monday 22nd October 1979

Sham 69

Apollo, Manchester

Tuesday 23rd October 1979

The Monos, The Solos & Trax

Ruffles, Aberdeen

Tuesday 23rd October 1979

Sham 69 Coventry Theatre

Wednesday 24th October 1979

The Tourists

Tiffany's, Blackpool

Wednesday 24th October 1979

The Dials

1900 Club, Brighton

Wednesday 24th October 1979

The Deadly Toys

Bristol Stonehouse

Wednesday 24th October 1979

Roadsters

The Plough Inn, Cheltenham

Wednesday 24th October 1979

The Jags

Glasgow Technical College

Wednesday 24th October 1979 The Fall The Penthouse Basement, Sheffield
Wednesday 24th October 1979

Sham 69

The Pavilion, Bath

Friday 26th October 1979

Grinder & Bastille

The Labour Hall, Church Street, Maldon, Essex

Friday 26th October 1979

The Kidda Band

The Hilltop Club, Nuneaton

Friday 26th October 1979 The Ruts & Crisis Guildford University, Surrey

Tuesday 30th October 1979

The UK Subs & Kidz Next Door

Leeds

Tuesday 30th October 1979

The Undertones

Rainbow Theatre, London

Wednesday 31st October 1979

The UK Subs & Kidz Next Door

York

     

Thursday 1st November 1979

The UK Subs & Kidz Next Door

Hull

Friday 2nd November 1979

The UK Subs & Kidz Next Door

Newcastle

Friday 2nd November 1979 The Accidents & Anorexia The Labour Hall, Church Street, Maldon, Essex
Friday 2nd November 1979 The Skids

Rainbow Theatre, London

Tuesday 13th November 1979 Screams F-Club, Leeds
Wednesday 14th November 1979 The Accidents & Terminal Burnz Weaver's Night Club, Great Square, Braintree, Essex
Thursday 15th November 1979 The Accidents West Surrey College of Art, Falkner Road, Farnham, Surrey
Thursday 15th November 1979 Cowboys International Limit Club, Sheffield
Friday 16th November 1979 Gang Of Four & Delta 5 Huddersfield Poly
Friday 16th November 1979 John Cooper Clarke, The Freshies & The Out Sheffield Poly
     
Friday 7th December 1979 The Accidents The College of Agriculture, Writtle, Chelmsford, Essex
Friday 16th November 1979 Gang Of Four The Poly
Saturday 17th November 1979 Little Bo Bitch Manchester Poly
Saturday 17th November 1979 Here & Now Fforde Green Hotel, Leeds
Saturday 17th November 1979 Cowboys International Civic Hall, Barnsley
Sunday 18th November 1979 Here & Now Manchester Poly
Wednesday 21st November 1979 Heroes White Lion, Huddersfield
Wednesday 21st November 1979 City Limits Haddon United, Leeds
Wednesday 21st November 1979 Squeeze Limit Club, Sheffield
Friday 23rd November 1979 The Yachts & The Edge Huddersfield Poly
Friday 23rd November 1979 Screams Limit Club, Sheffield
Friday 23rd November 1979 Motorhead St. Georges Hall, Bradford
Friday 23rd November 1979 Squeeze Manchester Apollo
Friday 23rd November 1979 The Diks Limit Club, Sheffield
Saturday 24th November 1979 Embryo Fforde Green Hotel, Leeds
Sunday 25th November 1979 Dr. Feelgood Apollo Theatre, Manchester
Monday 26th November 1979 The Noise Toys, Arthur 2-Stroke & Disorder Gosforth Hotel, Salters Road, Gosforth
Tuesday 27th November 1979 Screams Manchester Poly
Thursday 29th November 1979 Slaughter & The Dogs & Fan Eater F-Club, Leeds
Friday 30th November 1979 City Limits Leeds University
     
Saturday 1st December 1979 Little Bo Bitch Barnsley Town Hall
Saturday 1st December 1979 Talking Heads Free Trade Hall, Manchester
Sunday 2nd December 1989 Generation X & The Thrust F-Club, Leeds
Tuesday 4th December 1979 Dr. Feelgood Sheffield University
Wednesday 5th December 1979 Dr. Feelgood Bradford University
Wednesday 5th December 1979 The Damned St. George's Hall, Bradford <CANCELLED FOR TOP OF THE POPS APPEARANCE>
Thursday 6th December 1979 The Dammed & Victim St. George's Hall, Bradford
Thursday 6th December 1979 The Photos & Airkraft F-Club, Leeds
Thursday 6th December 1979 The Dickies, Chelsea & V2 Ruffles Night Club, Aberdeen
Thursday 6th December 1979 Pinpoint Nashville, Kensington, London
Friday 7th December 1979 Pinpoint Hope & Anchor, Islington, London
Saturday 8th December 1979 Slaughter & The Dogs & Armed Force Funhouse, Mayflower Club, Manchester
Monday 10th December 1979 The Damned Manchester Apollo
Monday 10th December 1979 The Police Queens Hall, Leeds
Monday 10th December 1979 The Years Royal Park, Leeds
Tuesday 11th December 1979 The Jam & The Vapors Queens Exhibition Hall, Leeds
Thursday 13th December 1979 Eddie & The Hot Rods Manchester University
Friday 14th December 1979 The Act Palm Cove Club, Bradford
Friday 14th December 1979 Pinpoint Moonlight Club, West Hampstead, London
Saturday 15th December 1979 The Dickies, The Vibrators & Holly & The Italians Electric Ballroom, London
Wednesday 26th December 1979 Twist 'n' Shout & Jolley Batey The Montague, Worthing
Thursday 27th December 1979 Pinpoint Hope & Anchor, Islington, London
Friday 28th December 1979 Blondie Free Trade Hall, Manchester
Monday 31st December 1979 Adam & The Ants, The Black Arabs, Cyanide & English Subtitles Electric Ballroom, London
     
Thursday 3rd January 1980 Strate Jacket & The Green Heroes Bannister Ballroom, Hulse Road Social Club
Monday 14th January 1980 The Clash & Kidz Next Door The Gaumont, Ipswich
Wednesday 16th January 1980 Sector 27 & Standard Issue Ruffles Night Club, Aberdeen
Friday 18th January 1980 The Soft Boys The Hope & Anchor, 207 Upper Street, Islington, London
21st January 1980 The Clash & Mickey Dread Apollo, Glasgow
27th January 1980 The Clash Top Rank, Sheffield
29th January 1980 The Clash & Violation St. Georges Hall, Bradford
31st January 1980 The Clash Leeds University
     
3rd February 1980 The Revillos Fan Club, Leeds
14th February 1980 Knox & The Defectors Fan Club, Leeds
14th February 1980 Shadowfax Princeville, Bradford
15th February 1980 The Accidents Middlesex Polytechnic, The Burroughs, Hendon, London
17th February 1980 The Negatives Vaults Bar, Bradford
Thursday 28th February 1980 The Cockney Rejects & Kidz Next Door F-Club, Brannigan's. Leeds
     
Wednesday 5th March 1980 City Limits Leeds Polytechnic
Wednesday 5th March 1980 The Cockney Rejects & Kidz Next Door Routes, Exeter
Thursday 6th March 1980 Gino & The Sharks & The Famous Players

101 Club, Clapham

Friday 7th March 1980 The Mistakes & Brighton's Women's Band

101 Club, Clapham

Saturday 8th March 1980 The Soft Boys & The Fringe

101 Club, Clapham

Sunday 9th March 1980 Blast Furnaces Revenge

101 Club, Clapham

Sunday 9th March 1980 Shadowfax Vaults Bar, Bradford
Monday 10th March 1980 Little Bo Bitch & Adventurers

101 Club, Clapham

Thursday 13th March 1980 Tennis Shoes & The Holidays The Greyhound, Fulham, London
Friday 14th March 1980 Tenpole Tudor & Sissor Fits The Greyhound, Fulham, London
Sunday 16th March 1980 The Smirks & The Flatbackers The Greyhound, Fulham, London
Tuesday 18th March 1980 Clemen Pull & Furniture The Greyhound, Fulham, London
Wednesday 19th March 1980 The Decoys & Meanstreet The Greyhound, Fulham, London
Friday 21st March 1980 The Cramps, The Fall & Fashion The Electric Ballroom, Camden High Street, London, NW1
Sunday 23rd March 1980 Siouxsie & The Banshees, Magazine, The Scars & The Slits The Music Hall, Aberdeen
Thursday 27th March 1980 The Accidents West Surrey of Art, Falkner Road, Farnham, Surrey
31st March 1980 The Cuddly Toys & The Rest The Moonlight Club, West Hampstead, London, NW6
1st April 1980 Modern English, In Camera & Spasmodic Caress The Moonlight Club, West Hampstead, London, NW6
Sunday 6th April 1980 The Alley Cats The Wheatsheaf, Hatfield Peverel, Nr Chelmsford, Essex
Sunday 6th April 1980 The Cockney Rejects The Bungalow, Paisley
Wednesday 9th April 1980 The UK Subs & The Resistors The Music Hall, Aberdeen
Tuesday 15th April 1980 Chelsea The Bungalow, Paisley
Tuesday 22nd April 1980 Discharge & The Photos The Bungalow, Paisley
Sunday 27th April 1980 The Thought Police & The West Coast Vibrations Exeter University
     
Tuesday 6th May 1980 The Members, The Distractions & The Steppes Ruffles Night Club, Aberdeen
Thursday 8th May 1980 The Photos & Fashion Ruffles, Aberdeen, Aberdeen
Saturday 10th May 1980 Philip Rambow & The Accidents The Moonlight Club, West Hampstead, London, NW6
Tuesday 20th May 1980 The Gas The Hope & Anchor, 207 Upper Street, Islington, London
Saturday 24th May 1989 The Jam, Stiff Little Fingers, The Tourists & Third World Loch Lomond
Tuesday 27th May 1980 Toyah Ruffles, Aberdeen, Aberdeen
28th May 1980 The Accidents The Pied Bull, Liverpool Street, London, N1
30th May 1980 Iggy Pop & Hazel O'Connor The Music Machine, Camden High Street, London, NW1
31st May 1980 The Accidents The Queens Head, The Quay, The Hythe, Maldon, Essex
     
Thursday 5th June 1980 Athletico Spizz 80 Ruffles Night Club, Aberdeen
Sunday 8th June 1980 The Cockney Rejects, The Stiffs & Kidz Next Door Blackburn
Sunday 8th June 1980 Athletico '80 The Bungalow, Paisley
13th June 1980 The Boys & the Spices The Music Machine, Camden High Street, London, NW1
Saturday 14th June 1980 The Cockney Rejects & Kidz Next Door Ajanta Theatre, Derby
     
Wednesday 18th June 1980 The Weekend Swingers & The Accidents Gossip's Night Club, Dean Street, West End, London, W1
Thursday 19th June 1980 The Cure Ruffles Night Club, Aberdeen
21st June 1980 The Accidents Barney's Wedding Reception, The Village Hall, Woodham Walter, Nr. Maldon, Essex
25th June 1980 The Accidents Gossip's Night Club, Dean Street, West End, London, W1
     
Tuesday 1st July 1980 Slaughter & The Dogs The Bungalow, Paisley
     
7th August 1980 The Accidents The Duke of Lancaster, New Barnet, London
8th August 1980 The Accidents The Southampton Arms,  Kentish Town, London, NW5
13th August 1980 The Accidents Gossip's Night Club, Dean Street, West End, London, W1
13th September 1980 The Accidents The Labour Hall, Church Street, Maldon, Essex
Monday 22nd September 1980 The Dead Airmen Dingwalls, Camden Lock, London
Wednesday 8th October 1980 Liliput & The Accidents The Rock Garden, The Piazza, Covent Garden, London,
19th October 1980 The Accidents & The Marines The Star, Broad Green, North Croyden, Surrey, London
21st October 1980 The Accidents Ronnie Scott's Night Club, West End, London, W1
23rd October 1980 The Accidents Scamps Night Club, Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Tuesday 28th October 1980 The Whips Scamps, Bradford
Wednesday 29th October 1980 Au Pairs & Fourty Bouncing Belgians Polish Club, Halifax
Wednesday 29th October 1980 Excel Long Bow Hotel, Mirfield
Thursday 30th October 1980 The Accidents The Penmare Ballroom, Hayle, Cornwall
Friday 31st October 1980 The Accidents Demelza's Night Club, Penzance, Cornwall
Friday 31st October 1980 Rock Against Racism Gig - Au Pairs, Violation & Disorder Bradford University
Friday 31st October 1980 Excel Scamps, Bradford
1st November 1980 The Accidents The London Inn, Redruth, Cornwall
5th November 1980 The Accidents The New Golden Lion, Fulham High Street, London, SW6
9th November 1980 The Accidents The Duke of Lancaster, New Barnet, London
Tuesday 11th November 1980 Adam & The Ants & Toyah Tiffanys
Saturday 15th November 1980 Weapons Of Peace, The Expressos, Stiletto & The Accidents The NUS Showcase Conference, The University Of Bristol, Bristol
Monday 17th November 1980 The Angelic Upstarts & 4 by 2 Tiffanys
28th November 1980 The Accidents The Top Alex, Southend-On-Sea, Essex
29th November 1980 Adam & The Ants & God's Toys Lewisham Odeon, The Town Centre, Lewisham, London
     
Monday 8th December 1980 The Drones Band On The Wall, Manchester
Tuesday 9th Decemner 1980 Knife Edge & Axis The Warehouse Club, Leeds
Thursday 11th December 1980 U.X.B. Newman College, Birmingham
Monday 15th December 1980 The Drones Band On The Wall, Manchester
Tuesday 16th December 1980 Ian Dury St. Georges Hall, Bradford
Tuesday 16th December 1980 Here & Now & Accident On The East Lancs Brady's, Liverpool
Tuesday 16th December 1980 The Buzzcocks Leeds Polytechnic
Tuesday 16th December 1980 U.X.B. Railway Hotel, Birmingham
Wednesday 17th December 1980 U.X.B. Rowley Regis College
Sunday 21st December 1980 Eddie & The Hot Rods & Chevy Queens Hall, Leeds
Monday 22nd December 1980 Christmas Punk Party - Not Sensibles, The Exploited, Violation, Abrasive Wheels, Red Alert, Blitz & Chronic (advertised as 23rd in Sounds) Sweatbox (Italian Club), Bradford
     
Thursday 15th January 1981 The Drones Norbreck Castle, Blackpool
Saturday 17th January 1981 Knife Edge Royal Park Hotel, Leeds
Wednesday 21st January 1981 Some Chicken Imperial Hotel, Nottingham
Wednesday 21st January 1981 Dansette Damage Barrel Organ, Birmingham
Wednesday 21st January 1981 Fruit Eating Bears Starlight Rooms, West Hampstead, London
Friday 23rd January 1981 Gen X & The Tea Set Rock City, Nottingham
Saturday 24th January 1981 The Members Rock City, Nottingham
Thursday 29th January 1981 The Skids Rock City, Nottingham
     
Tuesday 17th February 1981 The Stolen Pets & The Whizz Kids The Seabright Arms, Bethnal Green, London, E2
Thursday 19th February 1981 The Stranglers Rock City, Nottingham
27th February 1981 The Yachts & The Parachutes The Rock Garden, The Piazza, Covent Garden, London
28th February 1981 Bow Wow Wow The Rainbow Theatre, Finsbury Park, London, N4
     
Wednesday 25th March 1981 Helpless Huw & The Undertakers General Wolfe, Coventry
     
2nd April 1981 The Directions & The Singles The Greyhound, Fulham Palace Road, Hammersmith, London
9th April 1981 The Berlin Blondes, Fatal Charm, The Fix & Five Or Six The Venue, Victoria Street, Victoria, London, SW1
10th April 1981 The Reluctant Stereotypes & The Out Patients The Marquee, Wardour Street, London, W1
11th April 1981 The Yachts & O.K. Jive The Pits, West End, London W1
12th April 1981 Modern English & The Past Seven Days The Marquee, Wardour Street, London, W1
Thursday 2nd April 1981 Brain Damage The Griffin, Bury St. Edmund, Suffolk
Thursday 2nd April 1981 Spoiled Negatives & Flack Off General Wolfe, Coventry
Thursday 2nd April 1981 The Politicians Shades , Manchester
Friday 3rd April 1981 Knife Edge North Staffs Polytechnic, Stoke
Saturday 4th April 1981 Answer & The Introze Old Queen's Head, Stockwell, London
Monday 6th April 1981 The Introze & The Spiders Old Queen's Head, Stockwell, London
Tuesday 7th April 1981 The Introze & Lost Johnny Warehouse Theatre, Croydon
Wednesday 8th April 1981 Helpless Huw & The Hesitations Hope & Anchor, Coventry
Wednesday 8th April 1981 Some Chicken Imperial Hotel, Nottingham
Wednesday 8th April 1981 Basic Rate, The Bored & The Snipers Derricks, Shrewsbury
Thursday 23rd April 1981 Gun Control The Basement Bar, Clarendon Hotel, Hammersmith
Friday 24th April 1981 The Reluctant Stereotypes & The Americans The Marquee, Wardour Street, London, W1
Saturday 25th April 1981 The Bleach Boys & The Dead Babies Fighting Cocks, Birmingham
Monday 27th April 1981 Knife Edge Fun House, Keighley
Tuesday 28th April 1981 The Satellites The Basement Bar, Clarendon Hotel, Hammersmith
     
Friday1st May 1981 The Accidents, The Americans & Fear Of Sex The Jubilee Hall, Market Hill, Malson, Essex
Friday 22nd May 1981 Chelsea & The Europeans City Of London Polytechnic, London, E1
     
Wednesday 3rd June 1981 Some Chicken Imperial Hotel, Nottingham
Wednesday 24th June 1981 Some Chicken Imperial Hotel, Nottingham
Friday 26th June 1981 The Fascinators The Country Man, New Victoria Road, Chelmsford, Eseex
     
Tuesday 7th July 1981 Chelsea 100 Club, London
Tuesday 7th July 1981 The Yaow Band & The Introze Windsor Castle, London
Tuesday 7th July 1981 The Xtraverts, The Mandies & Patrol The Basement Bar, Hammersmith, London
31st July 1981 S.A.L.T. & The Deadbeats Dingwalls, Middle Yard, Camden Lock, London NW1
3rd August 1981 The Fascinators & The Pope Gossip's Night Club, Dean Street, West End, London, W1
13th August 1981 The Deadbeats The Hope & Anchor, 207 Upper Street, Islington, London
15th August 1981 The Little Roosters & The Alan Gee Band Dingwalls, Middle Yard, Camden Lock, London NW1
30th August 1981 Au Pairs, Pigbag, O.K. Jive, The Bloods & The Pinkies The Lyceum Ball Room, The Strand, London, WC2
     
Wednesday 22nd April 1981 The Drones The Pits, The Green Man, Euston Road, London
     
Monday 6th July 1981 The Lightning Raiders, The Deaf Aids & The Killerhertz The Venue, London
     
Thursday 10th September 1981 The Salford Jets & The Fabulous Wonderfuls The Gallery Night Club, The Town Centre, Manchester
Tuesday 27th October 1981 The Introze 101 Club, Clapham
Tuesday 27th October 1981 The Angelic Upstarts & Kidz Next Door 100 Club, London
     
Friday 13th November 1981 Gary Glitter, Otway & Barrett & Chelsea The Dome Brighton
     
Thursday 3rd December 1981 The Fruit Eating Bears, The Holidays & The Shimmy Queens The Greyhound, Chadwell Heath, Essex
Tuesday 22nd December 1981 The Introze & Jess Stevenson The Star, Croydon
     
Saturday 6th February 1982 Five Or Six, The Orange Cardigan, Playdead & Cold War London Musicians Collective
Tuesday 9th February 1982 Xpress Art Centre, York
Thursday 11th February 1982 Chelsea The Warehouse, St. Johns Place, Preston
Friday 19th February 1982 Chelsea & Anti-Pasti Town Hall, Brixton
     
Sunday 3rd October 1982 The Damned & Charge Top Rank Suite, Reading
Thursday 14th October 1982 The Damned & Charge The Mayfair, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne
     
4th December 1982 The Jam & Big Country Wembley Arena, Empire Way, Wembley, London
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

<<BACK TO INDEX

©Detour Records